This 1345 square foot apartment home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 6650 Cottage Hill Rd APT 1018, Mobile, AL 36695.
Apartment for rent
$1,200/mo
Fees may apply
Acasa Inverness Lakes, APT 1018, 6650 Cottage Hill Rd, Mobile, AL 36695
2beds
1,345sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
What's special
- 50 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,345 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 3
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1986
- Major remodel year: 2009
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Listing removed | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,200+35.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2019 | Listing removed | $886-11.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Providence Management Company, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,001$1/sqft |
Neighborhood: Overton