Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $210,400

    6651 Decatur St, Omaha, NE 68104

    3beds
    1baths
    1,176sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1953
    8,085 Square Feet Lot
    $210,400 Zestimate®
    $179/sqft
    $1,589 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $210,400

    $200,000 - $221,000

    $1,589/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,589/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,589/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,188/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,188/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Updated move in ready home! Check out this affordable 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1 car garage home PLUS an additional room perfect for an office or playroom. Spacious living room and dining room. Great cabinet space in the kitchen. New Bathroom and ALL New Appliances in 2022. NEW Furnace and A/C 2022, New Capet 2022. Roof 2018. Conveniently located between the Benson district and the new Crossroads development at 72nd and Dodge St. Plenty of shopping, nightlife and restaurants nearby.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Basement: Basement (not specified)
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,176 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 8,085 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0705130000

Condition
    • Year built: 1953

DateEventPrice
    6/4/2024Listing removed--
    Source: BHHS broker feed Report a problem
    4/11/2023Pending sale$190,000$162/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #22303965 Report a problem
    4/7/2023Sold$190,000$162/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22303965 Report a problem
    3/4/2023Pending sale$190,000$162/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22303965 Report a problem
    3/2/2023Listed for sale$190,000+14.7%$162/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22303965 Report a problem
    2/2/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/31/2023Listed for rent$1,400+16.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/6/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/26/2022Listed for rent$1,200+23.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/24/2022Sold$165,670+3.5%$141/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22202527 Report a problem
    2/13/2022Pending sale$160,000$136/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22202527 Report a problem
    2/10/2022Listed for sale$160,000+190.9%$136/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22202527 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/4/2018Listing removed$975$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/25/2018Listed for rent$975+5.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/20/2016Listing removed$925$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/6/2016Price change$925-5.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/13/2016Listed for rent$975$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/6/2015Listing removed$975$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/29/2015Listed for rent$975$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/25/2013Sold$55,000-21.3%$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/20/2013Listed for sale$69,900$59/sqft
    Source: Prudential Ambassador Real Estate #21311538 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,928 -0.4%$175,100
    2024$2,939 +0.3%$175,100 +26.1%
    2023$2,931 -1.2%$138,900
    2022$2,965 +20.6%$138,900 +19.5%
    2021$2,459 +6%$116,200 +7.2%
    2020$2,321 +18.9%$108,400 +19.3%
    2019$1,952 +31.2%$90,900 +31.4%
    2018$1,488 +6.7%$69,200
    2017$1,395 $69,200 +6.5%
    2016$1,395 +8.5%$65,000 +7.1%
    2015$1,285 $60,700
    2014-- $60,700
    2013-- $60,700
    2012-- $60,700
    2011-- $60,700
    2009$1,246 $60,700
    2008-- $60,700 +6.7%
    2005-- $56,900
    2004-- $56,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Benson