6653 Bedford Rd, Rex, GA 30273
Home value
$180,600
$152,000 - $206,000
$1,680/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,680/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,680/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,094/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,094/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,579 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport, Other
- Has carport: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Attached, Carport, Heating system: Forced Air, Heating: Electric, Lot Features: Sloped, None, Oven/Range (Combo), Sloped
Details
- Parcel number: 12106AB024
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: SingleFamily
Condition
- Year built: 1973
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Rex
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/20/2026 | Sold | $163,567+427.6%$104/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2025 | Listing removed | $1,495$1/sqft |
Source: GAMLS #10614262 Report a problem | ||
| 11/26/2025 | Price change | $1,495-1.6%$1/sqft |
Source: GAMLS #10614262 Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2025 | Price change | $1,520-3.2%$1/sqft |
Source: GAMLS #10614262 Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2025 | Price change | $1,570-1.6%$1/sqft |
Source: GAMLS #10614262 Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2025 | Price change | $1,595-5.9%$1/sqft |
Source: GAMLS #10614262 Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2025 | Price change | $1,695-5.6%$1/sqft |
Source: GAMLS #10614262 Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,795+21.7%$1/sqft |
Source: GAMLS #10614262 Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 10/27/2022 | Price change | $1,475-1.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2022 | Price change | $1,500-3.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2022 | Price change | $1,550-3.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,600+93.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2015 | Listing removed | $825$1/sqft |
Source: Parkside Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2015 | Price change | $825-5.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Parkside Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2015 | Listed for rent | $875+6.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Parkside Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2014 | Listing removed | $825$1/sqft |
Source: TARA PROPERTIES, INC. #07182188 Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2013 | Price change | $825-2.9%$1/sqft |
| 11/10/2013 | Listed for rent | $850$1/sqft |
| 8/23/2013 | Sold | $31,000-54.4%$20/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2011 | Listing removed | $68,000+4.8%$43/sqft |
Source: Wynd Realty #4129093 Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2011 | Sold | $64,904-4.6%$41/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2010 | Listed for sale | $68,000+54.5%$43/sqft |
Source: Wynd Realty #4129093 Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2008 | Sold | $44,000-46.3%$28/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2007 | Sold | $82,000-34.4%$52/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2005 | Sold | $125,000$79/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,572 +3.3% | $65,920 -4.4% |
| 2023 | $2,490 +11.9% | $68,960 +21.7% |
| 2022 | $2,224 +16.6% | $56,680 +17.3% |
| 2021 | $1,908 +24.8% | $48,320 +26.4% |
| 2020 | $1,529 +9.5% | $38,231 -55.5% |
| 2019 | $1,396 +0.8% | $85,986 +152% |
| 2018 | $1,385 +32.7% | $34,121 +33% |
| 2017 | $1,044 +18.4% | $25,648 +18.4% |
| 2016 | $881 | $21,657 |
| 2015 | $881 +0.6% | -- |
| 2014 | $876 -11.9% | $12,400 |
| 2013 | $994 -10.8% | -- |
| 2012 | $1,115 -3.3% | -- |
| 2011 | $1,153 +1.3% | -- |
| 2010 | $1,138 -29% | -- |
| 2009 | $1,603 -0.3% | -- |
| 2008 | $1,609 +60.2% | -- |
| 2007 | $1,004 -37% | -- |
| 2006 | $1,595 +87.2% | -- |
| 2005 | $852 +17.4% | -- |
| 2003 | $726 +9.6% | -- |
| 2002 | $662 +12.6% | -- |
| 2001 | $588 +13.8% | -- |
| 2000 | $517 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30273