Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $663,300

    6655 Reeses Pride Rd, Sherwood, MD 21665

    3beds
    2baths
    2,498sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2002
    2.01 Acres Lot
    $663,300 Zestimate®
    $266/sqft
    $3,257 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $663,300

    $617,000 - $710,000

    $3,257/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,257/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,257/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,000/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,000/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    DRASTIC PRICE REDUCTION!! One level close to St. Michaels on 2 acres in waterfront community with pier & boat slip. Open floor plan, wood floors, gourmet kitchen, cathedral ceilings, octagon sunroom w/tiled floor allows the sun in & views of beautiful tree lined backyard. Large deck includes grill/kitchen, great for entertaining. SUBJECT TO THIRD PARTY APPROVAL - STILL SHOWING FOR BACKUPS

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,498 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 2.01 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05191939

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sherwood

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $75 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/21/2015Sold$305,000-6.2%$122/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/17/2015Pending sale$325,000$130/sqft
    Source: Champion Realty #TA8445899 Report a problem
    1/29/2015Listed for sale$325,000-6.3%$130/sqft
    Source: Champion Realty #TA8445899 Report a problem
    1/1/2015Sold$347,000+2.1%$139/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed #MDTA111472_100 Report a problem
    12/16/2014Price change$340,000-11.7%$136/sqft
    Source: Champion Realty #TA8445899 Report a problem
    11/12/2014Price change$385,000-3.7%$154/sqft
    Source: Champion Realty #TA8445899 Report a problem
    6/16/2014Listed for sale$399,900-3.1%$160/sqft
    Source: Chesapeake Bay Real Estate Plus, LLC #TA8086375 Report a problem
    5/30/2014Sold$412,500+1.9%$165/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/22/2014Price change$405,000-2.4%$162/sqft
    11/6/2013Price change$415,000-2.4%$166/sqft
    10/13/2013Listed for sale$425,000+2.4%$170/sqft
    3/2/2006Sold$415,000+19.6%$166/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/3/2002Sold$347,000+536.7%$139/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/16/2001Sold$54,500$22/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $431,400 +5.4%
    2024$3,697 +11.5%$409,433 +5.7%
    2023$3,314 +14.2%$387,467 +6%
    2022$2,902 +8.9%$365,500 +2.7%
    2021$2,665 +2.8%$355,733 +2.8%
    2020$2,592 +2.9%$345,967 +2.9%
    2019$2,519 +6.6%$336,200 +2.2%
    2018$2,363 +7.5%$329,000 +2.2%
    2017$2,197 +5.5%$321,800 +2.3%
    2016$2,082 $314,600
    2015$2,082 +4.9%$314,600
    2014$1,984 $314,600 -18.2%
    2013-- $384,600
    2012-- $384,600
    2011-- $384,600 -17.4%
    2010-- $465,670 +6.5%
    2009-- $437,380 +6.9%
    2008-- $409,090 +7.4%
    2007-- $380,800 +10.9%
    2006-- $343,456 +12.2%
    2005-- $306,113 +13.9%
    2004-- $268,770 +7.1%
    2003-- $251,006 +7.6%
    2002-- $233,243 +385.5%
    2001-- $48,040

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21665