"The Blue House" features a wrap-around rear deck situated on a quiet, spacious lot. You will find plenty of room for family, entertaining, or simply enjoying life's quieter moments around the backyard firepit. The interior does not disappoint, as natural light flows through the entire home via beautiful, updated vinyl windows that ensure year-round comfort. Stop by for a visit or purchase the Blue House and stay a lifetime!
For sale
$200,000
6656 Secor Rd, Lambertville, MI 48144
3beds
1,354sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1933
0.87 Acres Lot
$207,700 Zestimate®
$148/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Backyard firepitWrap-around rear deckQuiet spacious lotBeautiful updated vinyl windowsYear-round comfort
- 5 days |
- 2,435 |
- 252 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Phil Henderson 419-270-7445,
Key Realty One LLC - Summerfield 734-606-9763
Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50207956
Originating MLS: Southeastern Border Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Features: Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Features: Wood
- Level: Upper
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Features: Wood
- Level: Upper
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 16 x 9
Bathroom 1
- Level: Upper
Dining room
- Features: Wood
- Level: Main
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Kitchen
- Features: Linoleum
- Level: Main
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Living room
- Features: Wood
- Level: Main
- Area: 209
- Dimensions: 19 x 11
Heating
- Boiler, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Window Unit(s)
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Linoleum
- Has basement: Yes
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,882
- Total interior livable area: 1,354 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,354
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Electric in Garage, Workshop in Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1.5
- Frontage type: Road
- Frontage length: 100
Lot
- Size: 0.87 Acres
- Dimensions: 100 x 377
Details
- Parcel number: 02 645 016 00
- Special conditions: Private
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding, Cement Siding
- Foundation: Basement
Condition
- Year built: 1933
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $148/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $174,000
- Annual tax amount: $2,301
- Date on market: 5/18/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 6 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$207,700
$197,000 - $218,000
$1,782/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $200,000+8.1%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2023 | Sold | $185,000+1.4%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/26/2023 | Pending sale | $182,500$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2023 | Listed for sale | $182,500$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2023 | Pending sale | $182,500$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2023 | Listed for sale | $182,500+265%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2011 | Sold | $50,000-27.2%$37/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2010 | Sold | $68,700-48.2%$51/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2002 | Sold | $132,700$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,181 +49% | $87,000 +4.2% |
| 2024 | $1,464 -38.1% | $83,500 +5.8% |
| 2023 | $2,364 +3.5% | $78,900 +5.8% |
| 2022 | $2,284 +3.2% | $74,600 -6.4% |
| 2021 | $2,214 +34.6% | $79,700 +31.7% |
| 2020 | $1,644 -19% | $60,500 +5% |
| 2019 | $2,031 | $57,600 +8.5% |
| 2018 | $2,031 +4.9% | $53,100 |
| 2017 | $1,935 | $53,100 +3.9% |
| 2016 | $1,935 | $51,100 +9.4% |
| 2015 | $1,935 +2.1% | $46,700 |
| 2014 | $1,895 -21.4% | $46,700 -1.1% |
| 2013 | $2,412 | $47,200 -4.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $49,600 -10.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $55,600 -5.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $58,700 -14.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $68,490 -11% |
| 2008 | -- | $76,990 -4.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $80,320 +5.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $75,820 +4.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $72,360 +17.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $61,670 +3.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $59,360 +15.8% |
| 2001 | -- | $51,260 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48144