Skip main navigation
Sold for $195,000
  • $195,000

    666 Georgetowne Vlg, Indiana, PA 15701

    3beds
    1,573sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1981
    1,890.5 Square Feet Lot
    $201,000 Zestimate®
    $124/sqft
    $1,785 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $201,000

    $191,000 - $211,000

    $1,785/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,785/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,785/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,588/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,588/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking for a 3-bed townhouse in Indiana under $215K with upgrades and low maintenance? You’ve found it at 666 Georgetowne Village with a brand NEW roof. This 3 BR, 2.5 BA, 1,573 sq ft home features Pergo floors, stainless appliances, fresh paint, and two bay windows that fill the space with natural light. Enjoy a rebuilt covered patio, modern fixtures, and a spacious primary suite with double closet and dual vanities. Mechanical updates include a 200-amp panel, newer water heater (2020), garage opener, and storm door. Two-car garage adds convenience. HOA $234/month, with partial special assessment paid. Minutes to IUP, IRMC, shopping, and dining in the Indiana Area SD. Taxes $3,345. Easy living, updated style, and an unbeatable price—schedule your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sheri Kunkle 888-397-7352,

    EXP REALTY LLC

    Bought with:

    Penelope Perman, RS370242

    RE/MAX REAL ESTATE SPECIALIST

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1718017MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 18x12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 12x11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 7x11
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10x11
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13x10
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 20x11
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Stove
    Features
    • Pantry, Window Treatments
    • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl, Carpet
    • Windows: Multi Pane, Window Treatments
    • Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,573
    • Total interior livable area: 1,573 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Built In, Garage Door Opener
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1,890 sqft
    • Dimensions: 22 x 86
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4206273700000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Architectural style: Colonial,Two Story
    • Property subtype: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1981

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Public Transportation
    Location
    • Region: Indiana
    • Subdivision: Georgetowne Village

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $234 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Sold$195,000-4.8%$124/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1718017 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Pending sale$204,900$130/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1718017 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Contingent$204,900$130/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1718017 Report a problem
    3/7/2026Listed for sale$204,900-2.4%$130/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1718017 Report a problem
    2/28/2026Contingent$209,900$133/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1718017 Report a problem
    2/23/2026Listed for sale$209,900$133/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1718017 Report a problem
    2/14/2026Contingent$209,900$133/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1718017 Report a problem
    2/4/2026Price change$209,900-2.1%$133/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1718017 Report a problem
    1/13/2026Listed for sale$214,500$136/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1718017 Report a problem
    1/9/2026Contingent$214,500$136/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1718017 Report a problem
    1/5/2026Price change$214,500-0.2%$136/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1718017 Report a problem
    9/22/2025Price change$214,900-2.3%$137/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1718017 Report a problem
    8/25/2025Listed for sale$219,900+77.3%$140/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1718017 Report a problem
    4/24/2020Sold$124,000-4.6%$79/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1392449 Report a problem
    3/6/2020Pending sale$130,000$83/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX SELECT REALTY #1392449 Report a problem
    1/5/2020Price change$130,000-3.7%$83/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX SELECT REALTY #1392449 Report a problem
    10/13/2019Price change$135,000-3.6%$86/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX SELECT REALTY #1392449 Report a problem
    8/13/2019Price change$140,000-6.7%$89/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX SELECT REALTY #1392449 Report a problem
    6/7/2019Price change$150,000-3.2%$95/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX SELECT REALTY #1392449 Report a problem
    4/28/2019Listed for sale$155,000$99/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX SELECT REALTY #1392449 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,345 +1.8%$147,800
    2024$3,286 +8.1%$147,800
    2023$3,041 +1.5%$147,800
    2022$2,995 $147,800
    2021$2,995 +2.3%$147,800
    2020$2,927 $147,800
    2019$2,927 $147,800
    2018$2,927 -4.2%$147,800
    2017$3,055 $147,800
    2016-- $147,800 +655.2%
    2015-- $19,570
    2014-- $19,570
    2013-- $19,570
    2012-- $19,570
    2011-- $19,570
    2010-- $19,570
    2009-- $19,570
    2008-- $19,570
    2007-- $19,570
    2006-- $19,570 +42.8%
    2005-- $13,700
    2004-- $13,700
    2003-- $13,700
    2002-- $13,700
    2000-- $13,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15701