Skip main navigation
Sold for $450,000
  • $450,000

    666 Shore Road, Long Beach, NY 11561

    1beds
    900sqft
    Condominium, Residential
    Built in 1967
    -- sqft lot
    $451,500 Zestimate®
    $500/sqft
    $3,286 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $451,500

    $411,000 - $497,000

    $3,286/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,286/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,286/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,549/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,549/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Newly renovated, spectacular condominium with access to the beach in Horizon Shores. The apartment has a large living room with a dining area, a bedroom, and a bathroom. Efficient kitchen with new appliances and new recessed lighting. Building amenities include an oceanfront heated pool with patio and private entrance directly to the beach, one block to the boardwalk, an in-house gym, library, and party room with kitchen. Washer/dryer on each floor and an elevator in the building. Garage parking. Close to public transportation, school, and shops.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Koshy O. Thomas 347-867-1200,

    Island Advantage Realty LLC 631-351-6000

    Bought with:

    James O'Rourke, 10401360456

    First Realty Properties Inc

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 934493MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Hot Air
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen
    • Attic: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 900
    • Total interior livable area: 900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Waterfront features: Waterfront
    Lot
    • Size: 0.75 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 100059191000046UCA000400311
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1967

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Water Available, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Long Beach

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $612 monthly
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Heat, Hot Water, Pool Service, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Sold$450,000+0.2%$500/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #934493 Report a problem
    2/28/2026Pending sale$449,000$499/sqft
    11/14/2025Listed for sale$449,000+10.9%$499/sqft
    1/8/2025Listing removed$3,500$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/29/2024Listed for rent$3,500$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/6/2024Listing removed$3,500$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/21/2024Listed for rent$3,500-7.9%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/29/2024Listing removed$3,800$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/28/2024Listed for rent$3,800$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/28/2024Listing removed$3,800$4/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman Report a problem
    9/26/2024Listed for rent$3,800+52%$4/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman Report a problem
    2/24/2016Listing removed$405,000$450/sqft
    Source: Petrey West Realty Inc #2804469 Report a problem
    1/14/2016Price change$405,000-5.6%$450/sqft
    Source: Petrey West Realty Inc #2804469 Report a problem
    12/8/2015Price change$429,000-4.5%$477/sqft
    Source: Petrey West Realty Inc #2804469 Report a problem
    10/19/2015Listed for sale$449,000+10.9%$499/sqft
    Source: Petrey West Realty Inc #2804469 Report a problem
    4/25/2014Listing removed$2,500$3/sqft
    Source: Beach West Realty Corp #2653192 Report a problem
    3/11/2014Listed for rent$2,500$3/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Beach West #2653192 Report a problem
    10/4/2012Listing removed$405,000$450/sqft
    Source: Clickit Realty #2508118 Report a problem
    9/18/2012Price change$405,000-4.7%$450/sqft
    Source: Clickit Realty #2508118 Report a problem
    8/23/2012Price change$425,000-2.3%$472/sqft
    Source: Clickit Realty #2508118 Report a problem
    8/17/2012Price change$435,000-2.7%$483/sqft
    Source: Clickit Realty #2508118 Report a problem
    7/26/2012Price change$447,000-0.4%$497/sqft
    Source: Clickit Realty #2508118 Report a problem
    7/17/2012Price change$449,000-6.5%$499/sqft
    Source: Clickit Realty #2508118 Report a problem
    7/2/2012Listed for sale$480,000+14.3%$533/sqft
    Source: Clickit Realty #2508118 Report a problem
    12/31/2003Sold$420,000$467/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $1,145 -8.8%
    2023-- $1,256 +31.4%
    2022-- $956
    2021$2,438 +1.8%--
    2020$2,394 -3.4%$571 -8.1%
    2019$2,478 $621
    2018$2,478 -20.9%$621 -20.2%
    2017$3,133 -3.2%$778
    2016$3,236 +523.7%$778
    2015$519 +5.4%$778
    2013$492 +3.6%$778
    2012$475 -80.8%$778 -4.5%
    2011$2,475 -12.7%$815 -21.3%
    2010$2,836 $1,036 -4.4%
    2009-- $1,084 +3.9%
    2008-- $1,043 +3.2%
    2006-- $1,011 +48.9%
    2005-- $679 +10.9%
    2004-- $612
    2003-- $612

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11561