Peaceful 3/2 ranch home on 6.2 acres. Hardwood floorings, vaulted ceilings. The kitchen was completely renovated in 2024 including new cabinets, countertops, sink and appliances. Large deck overlooks the property with mature hardwoods, deer, turkey and other wildlife. A spot is already cleared for a vegetable garden. There is a 20x35' vaulted RV shed. Apple & peach trees have been planted as well as flowering shrubs, tulips and daffodils. 10 minutes to Dahlogena and Gainesville. 30 minutes to Helen. Generator conveys.
Active
Price cut: $14.9K (4/25)
$450,000
6663 Claude Parks Rd, Murrayville, GA 30564
3beds
1,354sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1986
6.2 Acres Lot
$429,000 Zestimate®
$332/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 19 days |
- 622 |
- 33 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Penny Raines 865-306-1045,
GA Realty LLC
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10741221
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Other
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: Other
Features
- Master On Main Level
- Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,354
- Total interior livable area: 1,354 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,354
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport, Off Street
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 6.2 Acres
- Features: Other
Details
- Parcel number: 11054 000017
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $332/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $184,500
- Annual tax amount: $1,757
- Date on market: 4/25/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 19 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
$429,000
$408,000 - $450,000
$1,768/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/25/2026 | Price change | $450,000-3.2%$332/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Price change | $464,900-1.1%$343/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2026 | Price change | $469,900-1.1%$347/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $475,000+28.2%$351/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2022 | Sold | $370,550+25.6%$274/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/21/2021 | Pending sale | $295,000$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/14/2021 | Contingent | $295,000$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2021 | Listed for sale | $295,000+227.8%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2021 | Sold | $90,000-21.7%$66/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2020 | Listed for sale | $115,000+134.4%$85/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Advanced, LLC #8887773 Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/1992 | Sold | $49,070$36/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,321 -13.8% | $73,800 -8.4% |
| 2023 | $1,532 +84.2% | $80,600 +49.1% |
| 2022 | $832 -31.4% | $54,040 +23.8% |
| 2021 | $1,212 +3.4% | $43,640 +3.2% |
| 2020 | $1,172 +7.8% | $42,280 +11.4% |
| 2019 | $1,087 +56.3% | $37,960 +56.4% |
| 2018 | $695 -1% | $24,278 |
| 2017 | $702 +3.2% | $24,278 |
| 2016 | $680 -0.7% | $24,278 |
| 2015 | $685 | $24,278 |
| 2014 | $685 | $24,278 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $743 +39.1% | -- |
| 2007 | $534 -7.8% | -- |
| 2006 | $579 +3.3% | -- |
| 2005 | $561 +4.5% | -- |
| 2004 | $537 +2.8% | -- |
| 2003 | $522 +6.1% | -- |
| 2002 | $492 +15.3% | -- |
| 2001 | $427 -6.9% | -- |
| 2000 | $458 | $22,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30564
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 7/10Mount Vernon Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 3.8 mi
- 6/10North Hall Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 3.2 mi
- 8/10North Hall High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 2.9 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Mount Vernon
- Middle: North Hall
- High: North Hall
Source: GAMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.