6663 NW 25th Ter, Boca Raton, FL 33496
Home value
$407,700
$363,000 - $461,000
$5,541/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$5,541/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$5,541/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,476/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,476/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Natalia Cheremeta 954-600-1737,
Realplicity, Inc.
SUSAN Demerer, 3064253
Compass Florida LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Closet Cabinetry, 3 Bedroom Split, Volume Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile, Wood
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,370
- Total interior livable area: 1,740 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, No Trucks/Trailers, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
- Pool features: R30-No Pool/No Water, Community
- Spa features: Community
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Garden
Lot
- Size: 5,776 sqft
- Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 06424702210000390
- Zoning: RE1 (cit
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- CBS Construction
- Roof: Curved/S-Tile Roof
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled,Completely Renovated,New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 1991
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Municipal Water
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Additional Amenities, Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Equity Available, HOA, Other Membership Available, Pool, Exercise Room
Location
- Region: Boca Raton
- Subdivision: Banyans At Broken Sound,Broken Sound
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $603 monthly
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/2/2024 | Sold | $420,000-1.2%$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2024 | Pending sale | $425,000$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/21/2024 | Listed for sale | $425,000-19%$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2022 | Price change | $10,000+25%$6/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #A11298935 Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2022 | Listed for rent | $8,000$5/sqft |
| 6/28/2022 | Listed for sale | $525,000+209%$302/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2020 | Price change | $169,900+13.3%$98/sqft |
Source: Realplicity, Inc. #A10919204 Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2020 | Listed for sale | $149,900+7.8%$86/sqft |
Source: Realplicity, Inc. #A10919204 Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2020 | Listing removed | $139,000$80/sqft |
Source: Realplicity, Inc. #A10777180 Report a problem | ||
| 11/26/2019 | Listed for sale | $139,000+98.6%$80/sqft |
Source: Realplicity, Inc. #A10777180 Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/2018 | Sold | $70,000-17.6%$40/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2018 | Pending sale | $85,000$49/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate - Boca Resort and Beach #RX-10409770 Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2018 | Price change | $85,000-3.4%$49/sqft |
| 2/28/2018 | Listed for sale | $88,000-40.9%$51/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker/ BR #RX-10409770 Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2016 | Listing removed | $149,000$86/sqft |
Source: Boca Executive Realty #RX-10161856 Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2016 | Price change | $149,000-11.8%$86/sqft |
| 1/27/2016 | Price change | $169,000-15.1%$97/sqft |
| 8/24/2015 | Listed for sale | $199,000-7.4%$114/sqft |
| 5/14/2015 | Listing removed | $215,000$124/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Florida Realty #RX-10107688 Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2015 | Listed for sale | $215,000-5.3%$124/sqft |
| 3/20/1995 | Sold | $227,000$130/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,043 +3.7% | $78,672 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,006 +2.2% | $76,381 +3% |
| 2022 | $984 +0.9% | $74,156 +3% |
| 2021 | $975 +1.2% | $71,996 +2.1% |
| 2020 | $963 +0% | $70,546 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $963 | $68,960 -1.4% |
| 2018 | $963 -39.9% | $69,960 -41.7% |
| 2017 | $1,602 -36.2% | $119,960 +26.6% |
| 2016 | $2,510 +89.1% | $94,745 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $1,327 -0.5% | $94,086 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $1,334 +1.9% | $93,339 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $1,308 -23.9% | $91,960 -17.9% |
| 2012 | $1,719 -15.7% | $111,960 -11.8% |
| 2011 | $2,038 -12% | $126,960 -10.6% |
| 2010 | $2,316 -10% | $141,960 -11.8% |
| 2009 | $2,573 -10.3% | $160,960 -15.2% |
| 2008 | $2,869 -11.2% | $189,910 -4.2% |
| 2007 | $3,231 -5.3% | $198,149 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $3,411 | $193,316 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $187,685 +3% |
| 2004 | $1,748 +1175.7% | $182,218 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $137 -95.8% | $178,820 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $3,227 +1.4% | $174,629 +2.8% |
| 2001 | $3,183 +3.8% | $169,950 +3% |
| 2000 | $3,068 +8.5% | $165,000 |
| 1999 | $2,828 | $165,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 33496