Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $6,539,400

    6669 NE Windermere Rd, Seattle, WA 98115

    4beds
    3,120sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1967
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $6,539,400 Zestimate®
    $2,096/sqft
    $7,390 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $6,539,400

    $6.21M - $6.87M

    $7,390/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,390/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,390/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $39,061/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $39,061/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3120 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 4.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 6669 NE Windermere Rd, Seattle, WA 98115.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,120 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1125049112

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1967

DateEventPrice
    2/29/2020Listing removed$4,150,000$1,330/sqft
    Source: Windermere Real Estate Co. #1522770 Report a problem
    2/12/2020Listed for sale$4,150,000+38.3%$1,330/sqft
    7/30/2018Listing removed$8,500$3/sqft
    Source: Cample Real Estate Developer, Inc. Report a problem
    7/19/2018Listed for rent$8,500+13.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Cample Real Estate Developer, Inc. Report a problem
    7/24/2016Listing removed$7,500-16.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Cample Real Estate Developer, Inc. Report a problem
    3/12/2016Listed for rent$8,950+123.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/5/2015Sold$3,000,000+0.4%$962/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #821106 Report a problem
    7/31/2015Pending sale$2,988,666$958/sqft
    Source: Windermere Real Estate Midtown #821106 Report a problem
    7/18/2015Listed for sale$2,988,666-9.3%$958/sqft
    4/2/2015Listing removed$3,295,000$1,056/sqft
    Source: Windermere Real Estate Midtown #731287 Report a problem
    1/21/2015Price change$3,295,000-5.7%$1,056/sqft
    Source: Windermere Real Estate Company #731287 Report a problem
    10/9/2014Listed for sale$3,495,000+79.2%$1,120/sqft
    Source: Windermere Real Estate Company #701490 Report a problem
    6/1/2012Listing removed$1,950,000$625/sqft
    Source: Windermere Real Estate Company #212678 Report a problem
    3/23/2012Listed for sale$1,950,000-18.6%$625/sqft
    7/7/2011Listing removed$4,000$1/sqft
    Source: Horizon Real Estate Report a problem
    4/23/2011Listed for rent$4,000$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX METRO REALTY #210557 Report a problem
    12/2/2010Listing removed$2,395,000$768/sqft
    Source: Windermere Real Estate/Northwest, Inc. #66464 Report a problem
    10/15/2010Price change$2,395,000-7.7%$768/sqft
    7/9/2010Price change$2,595,000-7.2%$832/sqft
    5/4/2010Listed for sale$2,795,000+22.6%$896/sqft
    7/14/2009Listing removed$2,280,000$731/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Bain Associates #29085669 Report a problem
    6/22/2009Listed for sale$2,280,000-0.7%$731/sqft
    4/14/2000Sold$2,295,000+1290.9%$736/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #20000981 Report a problem
    6/13/1996Sold$165,000$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$89,073 +14.2%$9,361,000 +12.7%
    2023$77,966 -4.2%$8,308,000 -14.4%
    2022$81,353 -6.1%$9,701,000 +1.7%
    2021$86,663 +9.8%$9,538,000 +15.8%
    2020$78,963 +7.4%$8,235,000 +6.4%
    2019$73,545 +12.3%$7,738,000 +0.9%
    2018$65,492 -4%$7,667,000 +10.5%
    2017$68,189 +19.2%$6,938,000 +9.3%
    2016$57,194 $6,350,000 -3.6%
    2015$57,194 $6,584,000 +9.4%
    2014$57,194 $6,016,000 +16.3%
    2013$57,194 $5,175,000 +4%
    2012-- $4,978,000 +0.3%
    2011-- $4,965,000 -4.4%
    2010-- $5,193,000
    2009-- $5,193,000 -1.9%
    2007-- $5,291,000 +4%
    2006-- $5,088,000 +43.9%
    2005-- $3,537,000 +69.7%
    2001$23,964 -4%$2,084,000 +2%
    2000$24,951 $2,044,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Windermere