ATTENTION STUDENTS
Available June 2026! Enjoy single-level living in this freshly renovated 4-bedroom ranch that pairs modern updates with timeless comfort. The open, eat-in kitchen flows into a bright and spacious living room that's perfect for everyday living or hosting a cozy get-together. Each bedroom offers generous space and natural light, and plenty of storage.
Located withing a 5 minute walk from WNU, you'll have easy access to nearby shops, dining, and local schools, all while enjoying the quiet feel of a residential neighborhood.
At a Glance
- Rent: $3,000/month or ($750/room x 4 rooms)
- Amount to Move In: First, Last, Security = 3x rent
- Available: June 1, 2026
- Residents Responsible: Electric, Heat, Water & Sewer, Internet
- No Pet Policy
- Smoke-Free Property
- For Students Only: Utilities (Electric, Gas, Water & Sewer) can be included if desired, then the base rent would be $3,600/month. This would breakout to be $900/month/room.
Inside Your Home
- Bright, open living room perfect for study sessions or movie nights
- Modern kitchen with updated appliances and generous counter space
- One full bathroom
- Washer/dryer ready for use
- Spacious bedrooms with plenty of natural light and storage
Location Perks
- Steps from Western New England University
- Near Sixteen Acres Plaza for shopping and dining
- Quick access to Springfield College, AIC, and I-91
- Surrounded by walkable neighborhoods and local parks
Next Steps
Apply now to schedule a showing!
Credit/Background Checks Required. Income verification required, co-signers as needed.
Owner pay trash, landscaping, and snow removal. Tenants pay electric, gas, water & sewer, and cable & internet. Owner paying utilities can be negotiated.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$3,000/mo
667 Bradley Rd, Springfield, MA 01109
4beds
1,200sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available Mon Jun 1 2026
No pets
Window unit
In unit laundry
Attached garage parking
Baseboard
What's special
Single-level livingOpen eat-in kitchenGenerous counter spacePlenty of storage
- 8 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Baseboard
Cooling
- Window Unit
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Cable not included in rent, Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Baseboard, Internet not included in rent, Sewage not included in rent, Water not included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: SPRIS01750P0202
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Springfield
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,000-6.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2025 | Sold | $300,000-9.1%$250/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $330,000+73.7%$275/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2023 | Listed for rent | $3,200$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2022 | Sold | $190,000+55.7%$158/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2006 | Sold | $122,000+67.1%$102/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2000 | Sold | $73,000$61/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Sixteen Acres