Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • Price cut: $29.1K (3/25)
    $619,900

    667 Colfax Rd, Wayne Twp., NJ 07470

    3beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fully updated kitchenCenter islandThree generously sized bedroomsBrand-new stainless steel appliancesQuartz countertops
    This thoughtfully updated home is located in the desirable hillside section of Wayne, offering comfort, style, and convenience in one exceptional setting. Inside, you'll find a newly redesigned open-concept floor plan that creates a bright and seamless flow between living spaces ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The fully updated kitchen is a true standout feature, showcasing brand-new stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, a center island, and a modern layout designed for both style and functionality. The home offers three generously sized bedrooms, a spacious living room, and a dining area with direct access to the backyard, providing easy indoor-outdoor living. The bathroom has been newly remodeled with contemporary finishes. All hardwood oak floors have been beautifully refinished, the entire home has been freshly painted, and new doors have been installed throughout, creating a clean, move-in-ready feel. Conveniently located near restaurants, shopping, and major highways, this property combines modern updates, and a prime location. Making this a true turnkey opportunity in one of Wayne's most desirable hillside settings. A true turnkey opportunity in one of Wayne's most desirable hillside settings.
    68 days
    |
    154
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ernest Polej 973-641-2664,

    App Realty

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4013371MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 3
      Basement
      • Features: GarEnter, Laundry, Storage, Utility
      Heating
      • 1 Unit, Forced Air, Oil Tank Above Ground - Inside
      Cooling
      • 1 Unit, Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven-Electric, Refrigerator, Washer, Oil Water Heater
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl-Linoleum, Wood
      • Basement: Yes,Partial,Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
      • Has fireplace: No

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: 1 Car Width, Asphalt
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split,Split Level
      Lot
      • Size: 9,583.2 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: .224 AC
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2514044010000000050000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding, Wood Shingle
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1955
      • Major remodel year: 2026

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Extinguisher, Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector
      Location
      • Region: Wayne

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $148,100
      • Annual tax amount: $8,883
      • Date on market: 3/9/2026

DateEventPrice
        4/14/2026Pending sale$619,900
        Source: NJMLS #26007608 Report a problem
        3/25/2026Price change$619,900-4.5%
        Source: GSMLS #4013371 Report a problem
        3/9/2026Listed for sale$649,000+29.8%
        Source: GSMLS #4013371 Report a problem
        12/17/2025Sold$500,000-5.6%
        Source: GSMLS #3992381 Report a problem
        11/6/2025Pending sale$529,900
        Source: GSMLS #3992381 Report a problem
        10/27/2025Price change$529,900-3.7%
        Source: GSMLS #3992381 Report a problem
        10/14/2025Listed for sale$550,000
        Source: NJMLS #25036816 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,806 +4%$148,100
        2024$8,468 $148,100
        2023$8,468 +1.1%$148,100
        2022$8,374 +0.1%$148,100
        2021$8,365 +2.4%$148,100
        2020$8,166 +0.9%$148,100
        2019$8,094 +0.9%$148,100
        2018$8,020 +1.4%$148,100
        2017$7,907 +1.2%$148,100
        2016$7,812 +2.9%$148,100
        2015$7,592 +3.5%$148,100
        2014$7,337 +1.7%$148,100
        2013$7,211 +3.8%$148,100
        2012$6,944 +3.8%$148,100
        2011$6,688 +4.4%$148,100
        2010$6,405 $148,100
        2009-- $148,100
        2008-- $148,100
        2007-- $148,100 +1.6%
        2006-- $145,800
        2005-- $145,800
        2004$4,520 $145,800
        2003-- $145,800
        2002-- $145,800
        2001-- $145,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 07470

          Getting around

          24 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          12 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable