Skip main navigation
Sold for $245,000
  • $245,000

    667 E Pike Rd, Indiana, PA 15701

    3beds
    1,598sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1947
    0.52 Acres Lot
    $238,300 Zestimate®
    $153/sqft
    $1,492 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $238,300

    $217,000 - $257,000

    $1,492/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,492/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,492/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,702/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,702/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Relax on the covered front porch of this beautiful stone ranch home located in White Township. The spacious living room with wood burning fireplace leads to a covered stone back patio. The dining and kitchen blend together to make entertaining easy. This 3-bedroom home has hardwood floors, with plenty of storage. The unfinished basement is a blank slate for many possibilities. The potting shed has electric and would make a cute playhouse or a backyard home office.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa Moreau 724-403-7000,

    EXP REALTY LLC

    Bought with:

    Angela Nealer, RS294619

    EXP REALTY LLC

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1664895MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Electric Appliances, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl
    • Basement: Unfinished,Walk-Up Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,598
    • Total interior livable area: 1,598 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.52 Acres
    • Dimensions: 150 x 150
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4204020900000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Patio Home
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1947

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Public Transportation
    Location
    • Region: Indiana

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/7/2024Sold$245,000+7%$153/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1664895 Report a problem
    8/7/2024Contingent$229,000$143/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1664895 Report a problem
    7/30/2024Listed for sale$229,000-10.2%$143/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1664895 Report a problem
    7/25/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/18/2024Price change$255,000-10.5%$160/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/30/2024Listed for sale$285,000+100.7%$178/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/31/2011Sold$142,000$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,680 +1.8%$162,600
    2024$3,615 +8.1%$162,600
    2023$3,346 +1.5%$162,600
    2022$3,295 $162,600
    2021$3,295 +2.3%$162,600
    2020$3,220 $162,600
    2019$3,220 $162,600
    2018$3,220 -4.2%$162,600
    2017$3,361 $162,600
    2016-- $162,600 +454.4%
    2015-- $29,330
    2014-- $29,330
    2013-- $29,330
    2012-- $29,330
    2011-- $29,330
    2010-- $29,330
    2009-- $29,330
    2008-- $29,330
    2007-- $29,330
    2006-- $29,330 +42.9%
    2005-- $20,530
    2004-- $20,530
    2003-- $20,530
    2002-- $20,530
    2000-- $20,530

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15701