All Utilities included with this Cozy One-bedroom Apartment This cozy one-bedroom apartment is an upper unit close to shopping, restaurants, Walmart, RGE and off street parking for one vehicle. For more properties like this visit Affordable Housing.
Apartment for rent
$1,150/mo
Fees may apply
667 Norton St, Rochester, NY 14621
1beds
700sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
What's special
Cozy one-bedroom apartment
- 60 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 700 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Utilities included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 2614000916433001
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1850
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Rochester
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/17/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,150-8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Listing removed | $1,250$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2025 | Price change | $1,250+4.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,195$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2023 | Sold | $76,670+2.2%$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2023 | Pending sale | $75,000$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2023 | Contingent | $75,000$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/29/2022 | Listed for sale | $75,000+50.3%$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2011 | Listing removed | $49,900$71/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX First #R136060 Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2010 | Price change | $49,900-7.4%$71/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX First #R122711 Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2010 | Price change | $53,900-5.3%$77/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX First #R100067 Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2010 | Listed for sale | $56,900$81/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX First #R100067 Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 14621