What a find! This almost-new, recently updated, four-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath single story ranch on a beautiful country lot is situated between Uniontown and Morgantown. This stunning home offers a luxurious open-concept design and a spacious two-car garage with a concrete driveway. Inside, you’ll enjoy a custom kitchen with modern appliances and high end finishes, a well appointed owner’s suite, spa-like bathrooms, spacious bedrooms with first floor laundry and a bright, airy open living space all on one level. The finished basement offers even more room with a large open room that could be used as a family room, a home theater, a gym, a game room or a playroom and an extra room which can be the 4th bedroom or an office, the possibilities are endless. The basement also offers plenty of storage in the utility room and a convenient half bath. Surrounded by a privacy fence, this serene country home is perfect for both relaxing and easy commuting, offering both comfort and convenience in a beautiful idyllic setting.
For sale
$439,000
667 Old Frame Rd, Smithfield, PA 15478
4beds
1,712sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2015
0.5 Acres Lot
$428,800 Zestimate®
$256/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
First floor laundrySpacious two-car garageBeautiful country lotLuxurious open-concept designSpacious bedroomsSpa-like bathrooms
- 11 days |
- 1,408 |
- 85 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Michele Halterman 724-929-9699,
HOWARD HANNA MID MON VALLEY OFFICE 724-929-9699
Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1751796
Originating MLS: West Penn Multi-List
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Some Electric Appliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
Features
- Basement: Finished,Walk-Up Access
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,712
- Total interior livable area: 1,712 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.5 Acres
- Dimensions: 0.5
Details
- Parcel number: 24190039
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2015
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Smithfield
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $256/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $146,040
- Annual tax amount: $3,659
- Date on market: 5/5/2026
Estimated market value
$428,800
$407,000 - $450,000
$2,008/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $439,000+33%$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2023 | Sold | $330,000$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2023 | Contingent | $330,000$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2023 | Listed for sale | $330,000+97%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2020 | Sold | $167,500-20.2%$98/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2019 | Price change | $209,900-2.3%$123/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Laurel Ridge Realty #1392768 Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2019 | Listed for sale | $214,900$126/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Laurel Ridge Realty #19-242 Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2018 | Listing removed | $214,900$126/sqft |
Source: HOWARD HANNA MYERS #17-193 Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2017 | Listed for sale | $214,900$126/sqft |
Source: Howard Hanna - Uniontown - Myers Real Estate Services #1269519 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,404 | $145,730 |
| 2023 | $3,404 | $145,730 |
| 2022 | $3,404 | $145,730 |
| 2021 | $3,404 +2.9% | $145,730 |
| 2020 | $3,308 +5.8% | $145,730 +100% |
| 2018 | $3,126 | $72,865 |
| 2017 | -- | $72,865 |
| 2016 | -- | $72,865 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,865 +247.3% |
| 2014 | -- | $20,980 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 15478