Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $364,900

    6670 SW 97th Terrace Rd, Ocala, FL 34481

    3beds
    2,122sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2010
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $364,900 Zestimate®
    $172/sqft
    $2,771 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $364,900

    $347,000 - $383,000

    $2,771/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,771/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,771/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,600/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,600/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful Johnstown model home located on private corner lot. Features open living space, improved kitchen with central island, stainless appliances and large pantry. This model features split floor plan with 3 bedrooms plus a den. Master suite has dual sinks, tiled shower and large mater closer. Tile in living areas and super large inside laundry with utility sink. Spacious garage fits 2 cars and golf cart and also has work area. Super screen porch, great for entertaining.Stone Creek has wonderful amenities including indoor/outdoor pool, tennis, golf, fitness, pickle ball, lots of activities and wonderful restaurant.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Eating Space In Kitchen
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,122 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Screened
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    • Features: Street Paved, On Golf Course, Cleared
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3489600025

Condition
    • Year built: 2010

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $200 monthly
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, 24-Hour Guard

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Range
    • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, 24-Hour Guard
    • Association Fee Requirement: Required
    • Community Features: Gated Community, Golf, Pool
    • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco, Concrete
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Heating: Electric
    • Additional Rooms: Den/Library/Office
    • Interior Features: Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Eating Space In Kitchen
    • Laundry Features: Inside
    • Levels: One
    • Lot Features: Street Paved, On Golf Course, Cleared
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Patio And Porch Features: Screened
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Total Acreage: 1/4 Acre to 21779 Sq. Ft.
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
    • Additional Parcels YN: 0
    • Fireplace YN: 0
    • Pool Private YN: 0
    • Water Access YN: 0
    • Water Extras YN: 0
    • Water View YN: 0
    • Stories Total: 1
    • Association Fee: 200.00
    • Living Area: 2122.00
    • Tax Year: 2018
    • Public Survey Section: 2
    • Year Built: 2010
    • Room Count: 0
    • Building Area Total: 2814.00
    • Builder Model: Johnstown
    • Garage Spaces: 2
    • DPRYN: 1
    • Attached Garage YN: 1
    • Garage YN: 1
    • New Construction YN: 0
    • Public Survey Range: 20E
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Sewer: Other
    • Homestead YN: 1
    • Subdivision Name: STONE CREEK
    • Tax Annual Amount: 2818.00
    • Zoning: PUD Planned Unit Developm
    • Annual Rent: 200.00
    • Long Term YN: 0
    • Availability Date: 2019-07-08
    • Available date: 07/08/2019

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/18/2026Listing removed$365,000$172/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11594371 Report a problem
    10/24/2025Listed for sale$365,000-6.2%$172/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11594371 Report a problem
    7/11/2024Listing removed$389,000$183/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM663745 Report a problem
    3/6/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM663745 Report a problem
    2/9/2024Price change$389,000-6.5%$183/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM663745 Report a problem
    1/4/2024Price change$416,000-8%$196/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM663745 Report a problem
    11/8/2023Price change$452,254-3.5%$213/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM663745 Report a problem
    9/10/2023Listed for sale$468,864+68.1%$221/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM663745 Report a problem
    3/18/2020Listing removed$279,000$131/sqft
    Source: FOXFIRE REALTY - HWY200/103 ST #OM559224 Report a problem
    10/29/2019Price change$279,000-4.6%$131/sqft
    Source: FOXFIRE REALTY - HWY 200/103 ST #559224 Report a problem
    7/8/2019Listed for sale$292,500+24.5%$138/sqft
    5/17/2017Sold$235,000-7.8%$111/sqft
    Source: OMCAR #509642 Report a problem
    4/24/2017Pending sale$254,900$120/sqft
    Source: SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REALTY #509642 Report a problem
    4/7/2017Price change$254,900+6.3%$120/sqft
    Source: FONTANA REALTY-WEST #509642 Report a problem
    4/4/2017Listed for sale$239,900$113/sqft
    Source: FONTANA REALTY-WEST #509642 Report a problem
    4/1/2017Pending sale$239,900$113/sqft
    Source: FONTANA REALTY-WEST #509642 Report a problem
    8/31/2016Price change$239,900-4%$113/sqft
    Source: FOXFIRE REALTY - HWY 200/103 ST #500708 Report a problem
    5/3/2016Listed for sale$249,900+8.7%$118/sqft
    Source: Foxfire Realty Report a problem
    2/2/2011Sold$230,000$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,343 +2.5%$234,432 +3%
    2023$3,263 +2.9%$227,604 +3%
    2022$3,170 +0%$220,975 +3%
    2021$3,170 +0.8%$214,539 +1.4%
    2020$3,145 +1.5%$211,577 +2.3%
    2019$3,098 $206,820 +1.9%
    2018$3,098 -25.5%$202,964 -15.3%
    2017$4,160 +4.7%$239,739 +1%
    2016$3,974 $237,266 +6.5%
    2015$3,974 +11.8%$222,712 +7%
    2014$3,553 +6%$208,162 +5.1%
    2013$3,352 +4.5%$197,972 +4.4%
    2012$3,208 -5.6%$189,543 -5.8%
    2011$3,396 +446.1%$201,201 +402.6%
    2009$622 $40,033 -1.9%
    2008-- $40,810

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34481