Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $458,600

    6671 Bruce Rd, Celina, OH 45822

    3beds
    1,926sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1993
    0.48 Acres Lot
    $458,600 Zestimate®
    $238/sqft
    $2,174 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $458,600

    $426,000 - $491,000

    $2,174/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,174/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,174/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,882/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,882/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This beautiful channel front home with full finished walkout basement. The covered patio opens to the dinning room, family room & remodeled kitchen, with stainless appl. The laundry room is off the kitchen adjacent to the heated garage with additional attic space .Master bedroom downstairs with on suite bath. 2 lg. bedrooms up stairs with plenty of storage ....Outside features large yard, 95' capped seawall & 10' deep, wide channel, a walking path an numerous restaurants to enjoy with family an friends this is a home you don't want to miss !!!!!!!!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,926 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.47 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0920376022

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1993

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas, Sanitary Sewer, Well

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Celina

    Other

    Other facts
    • Exterior: Vinyl, Brick
    • Heating System: Forced Air Heat, Gas Heat
    • Internet: All Internet
    • Land Information: Residential Lot
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Utilities: Natural Gas, Sanitary Sewer, Well
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Range, Washer, Security System, Water Softner
    • Foundation: Full Basement, Finished Basement, Walkout Basement, Poured Basement
    • Cooling: Central Cooling
    • Special Feature: Channel, Lake Related
    • Inside Features: Ceiling Fan, Full Wind Cvr, Gas Water Heater, Wood Floors, Security
    • Outside Features: Patio, Porch, Lawn Sprinkler
    • Special Feature: Bath 1st Floor, Bed 1st Floor
    • Level Style: 1.5 Story

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/3/2017Sold$230,000-11.5%$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/10/2017Price change$260,000+4.2%$135/sqft
    Source: Hall Realty #400915 Report a problem
    8/16/2016Price change$249,500-0.2%$130/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/13/2016Price change$250,000-13.8%$130/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/28/2016Price change$290,000-3.3%$151/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/25/2016Price change$300,000-40%$156/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/10/2016Price change$500,000+127.3%$260/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/11/2016Price change$220,000-2.2%$114/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/15/2015Price change$225,000+12.6%$117/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/12/2015Price change$199,900-9.1%$104/sqft
    Source: C-21 Master Key Realty #368853 Report a problem
    9/14/2015Price change$219,900-4.3%$114/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Master Key Realty #368853 Report a problem
    7/22/2015Price change$229,900+4.5%$119/sqft
    7/2/2015Price change$219,900-11.7%$114/sqft
    4/30/2015Price change$249,000+8.7%$129/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Lake Shore #363164 Report a problem
    4/9/2015Price change$229,000-4.2%$119/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Lake Shore #363164 Report a problem
    3/28/2015Price change$239,000-4%$124/sqft
    Source: Bode, Inc. DBA Lakeshore #363164 Report a problem
    11/27/2014Listed for sale$249,000-0.2%$129/sqft
    Source: Bode, Inc. DBA Lakeshore #363164 Report a problem
    9/24/2014Listing removed$249,500$130/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Lake Shore #357795 Report a problem
    5/25/2014Price change$249,500-0.2%$130/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Lake Shore #357795 Report a problem
    1/11/2014Price change$250,000+8.9%$130/sqft
    Source: Bode, Inc. DBA Lakeshore #354204 Report a problem
    12/20/2013Price change$229,500-4.4%$119/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Lake Shore #350351 Report a problem
    11/12/2013Price change$240,000-3.8%$125/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Lake Shore #350351 Report a problem
    10/9/2013Price change$249,500+10.9%$130/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Lake Shore #350351 Report a problem
    9/10/2013Price change$225,000-4.3%$117/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Lake Shore #350351 Report a problem
    8/1/2013Listed for sale$235,000$122/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Lake Shore #350351 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,346 -0.1%$128,800
    2023$5,351 +26.8%$128,800 +46.6%
    2022$4,221 +1.3%$87,860 +1.5%
    2021$4,169 +17.9%$86,560
    2020$3,535 +1.2%$86,560 +7.8%
    2019$3,492 -0.8%$80,330 +2.9%
    2018$3,522 0%$78,060
    2017$3,523 0%$78,060 -1.5%
    2016$3,524 +2.8%$79,210
    2015$3,428 +0%$79,210
    2014$3,427 -9.9%$79,210 -1.6%
    2013$3,803 +2.6%$80,500
    2012$3,705 -0.5%$80,500
    2011$3,722 +14.7%$80,500 -2.6%
    2010$3,246 $82,640 +17.6%
    2009-- $70,280
    2008-- $70,280 +2.4%
    2007-- $68,640
    2006$3,137 $68,640

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45822