Move-in ready home in a quiet Keizer, Oregon location w/ easy I-5 access, shopping, parks, & schools nearby. Light-filled open layout w/ tall ceilings throughout. Gorgeous island kitchen w/ granite countertops, freshly painted white cabinets, & SS appliances, plus breakfast nook. Spacious primary suite w/ ensuite bath. Oversized Living room features electric fireplace. Private covered patio & beautiful landscaped yard. Garage w/cabinets & utility sink. Low-maintenance yard perfect for relaxing or hosting.
For sale
Listed by: Smi Real Estate
Price increase: $7K (5/15)
$437,000
6671 Craftsman Loop N, Keizer, OR 97303
3beds
1,551sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2009
5,227 Square Feet Lot
$436,700 Zestimate®
$282/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Electric fireplaceGorgeous island kitchenBeautiful landscaped yardFreshly painted white cabinetsBreakfast nookPrivate covered patioTall ceilings throughout
- 23 days |
- 752 |
- 71 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
HANNAH FOUTS-SPARKS 971-218-6225,
Smi Real Estate,
JORDAN SPARKS,
Smi Real Estate
Source: WVMLS,MLS#: 840287
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,551
- Total interior livable area: 1,551 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered Patio
- Exterior features: Cream
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 5,227 Square Feet
- Features: Irregular Lot, Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 343747
- Zoning: RS
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Fiber Cement, Lap Siding
- Foundation: Continuous
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2009
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 1/Main
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $282/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $467,120
- Annual tax amount: $4,205
- Price range: $437K - $437K
- Date on market: 4/28/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan,FHA
Estimated market value
$436,700
$415,000 - $459,000
$2,379/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $437,000+1.6%$282/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Contingent | $430,000$277/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $430,000-3.3%$277/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2022 | Price change | $444,900-1.1%$287/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2022 | Listed for sale | $450,000+500.4%$290/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2009 | Sold | $74,950$48/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,205 +3% | $246,280 +3% |
| 2024 | $4,082 +5% | $239,110 +6.1% |
| 2023 | $3,886 | $225,390 |
| 2022 | -- | $225,390 +3% |
| 2021 | $3,646 +2.7% | $218,830 +6.1% |
| 2020 | $3,550 +4% | $206,280 |
| 2019 | $3,412 +1.4% | -- |
| 2018 | $3,367 | -- |
| 2017 | $3,367 +16.2% | -- |
| 2016 | $2,897 | -- |
| 2015 | $2,897 +2.9% | -- |
| 2014 | $2,816 +5.5% | -- |
| 2013 | $2,669 | -- |
| 2012 | $2,669 +4.5% | -- |
| 2011 | $2,555 +4.2% | $162,880 +217.4% |
| 2010 | $2,451 +175.5% | $51,320 |
| 2009 | $890 +158.5% | $51,320 +125.1% |
| 2008 | $344 | $22,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 97303