Skip main navigation
Sold for $40,000
  • $40,000

    6671 SW 151st Loop, Ocala, FL 34473

    4beds
    1,560sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $299,400 Zestimate®
    $26/sqft
    $1,891 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $299,400

    $284,000 - $314,000

    $1,891/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,891/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,891/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $223/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $223/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Brand new 2025 construction never lived in! Spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with modern open layout, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of natural light. 2-car garage, washer/dryer connections, and large yard. Located in a quiet area of Ocala. Rent: $2,000/month | Deposit: $2,000 Minimum 12-month lease Tenant pays utilities and lawn care. Move-in ready available now! Lease Term: Minimum 12 months Monthly Rent: $2,000 Security Deposit: $2,000 Brand new construction never lived in. Tenant is responsible for electricity, water/sewer, and internet. All utilities must be transferred to the tenant's name within 5 days after lease signing. Failure to do so may result in additional charges or delay of occupancy. Tenant is responsible for lawn maintenance, including mowing and keeping the property in good condition. A $100 late fee will apply after a 3-day grace period for any unpaid rent. Income requirement: minimum 2.5x rent. Credit and background check required. No prior evictions. Move-in ready. First month's rent and security deposit required at signing.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,560 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Internet not included in rent, Sewage not included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 8009120016

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ocala

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/23/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Listing removed$299,990$192/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6346396 Report a problem
    5/12/2026Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6398707 Report a problem
    4/13/2026Listed for rent$1,850-7.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6398707 Report a problem
    4/13/2026Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/23/2026Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/15/2025Price change$299,990-1.6%$192/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6346396 Report a problem
    9/22/2025Listed for sale$305,000+662.5%$196/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6346396 Report a problem
    3/28/2024Sold$40,000+104.1%$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/27/2004Sold$19,600$13/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$330 +4.9%$6,109 +10%
    2023$315 +31.4%$5,554 +10%
    2022$240 +28.6%$5,049 +10%
    2021$186 +4.2%$4,590 +10%
    2020$179 +8.4%$4,173 +10%
    2019$165 $3,794 -2.7%
    2018$165 +5.8%$3,900 -3.3%
    2017$156 +7.7%$4,035 +41.6%
    2016$145 $2,850 +1.8%
    2015$145 +1.1%$2,800 +9.8%
    2014$143 -9.7%$2,550 -27.1%
    2013$158 -4.8%$3,500 -12.5%
    2012$166 -2%$4,000 -11.1%
    2011$170 -12.9%$4,500 -25%
    2010$195 -30.6%$6,000 -47.8%
    2009$281 -36.8%$11,500 -47.7%
    2008$445 -22.7%$22,000 -37.1%
    2007$575 +34.8%$35,000 +55.6%
    2006$427 +202.3%$22,500 +125%
    2005$141 $10,000 +100%
    2004$141 -6.4%$5,000
    2002$151 +13.6%$5,000
    2001$133 $5,000
    2000$133 $5,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34473