Skip main navigation
Open: Sat 12pm-3pm
For sale
$350,000
3beds
1,750sqft

203 Oceania Ct, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

3beds
1,750sqft
Villa
Built in 2005
4,600 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$200 price/sqft
$424/mo HOA

What's special

Resort-style poolStunning waterfront clubhouseGranite countertopsBright open-concept layoutScreened front porchChef-inspired kitchenDecorative backsplash

Turnkey, Fully Furnished 3-Bedroom Villa in the Gated Waterfront Community of MiraBay | Apollo Beach. Move confidently into a home designed for effortless living, where major updates have already been completed and low-maintenance ownership allows you to spend more time enjoying the Florida lifestyle. This impeccably maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom villa offers ...

97 days
|
772
|
46
|
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8476135MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

Listing Provided by:

Kalani Hayman 813-785-8289,

CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES 813-658-2121

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Has fireplace: No
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,611
  • Total interior livable area: 1,750 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Alley Access, Driveway, Garage Faces Rear
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Exterior features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
Lot
  • Size: 4,600 Square Feet
  • Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Sidewalk
Details
  • Parcel number: U28311968H00004800003.0

• New construction: No
  • Year built: 2005

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Street Lights, Underground Utilities

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Clubhouse, Deed Restrictions, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
  • Subdivision: MIRABAY PRCL 7 PH 1
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Services included: 24-Hour Guard, Community Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Repairs, Pest Control, Security, Trash
  • HOA fee: $424 monthly
  • HOA name: Lesly Condelier
  • Second HOA name: First Service Residential
  • Pet fee: $0 monthly
Location
  • Region: Apollo Beach

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $200/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $306,481
  • Annual tax amount: $8,776
  • Date on market: 2/13/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 97 days
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total actual rent: 0
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
2/13/2026Listed for sale$350,000-6.7%$200/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8476135 Report a problem
12/11/2025Listing removed$375,000$214/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8359804 Report a problem
9/3/2025Price change$375,000-6%$214/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8359804 Report a problem
6/20/2025Price change$399,000-3.9%$228/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8359804 Report a problem
3/10/2025Listed for sale$415,000+74.4%$237/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8359804 Report a problem
3/10/2020Sold$238,000-1.9%$136/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
1/14/2020Pending sale$242,500$139/sqft
Source: EATON REALTY,LLC #T3202737 Report a problem
1/7/2020Price change$242,500-0.4%$139/sqft
Source: EATON REALTY,LLC #T3202737 Report a problem
11/7/2019Price change$243,500-0.6%$139/sqft
Source: EATON REALTY,LLC #T3202737 Report a problem
10/21/2019Price change$245,000-1.6%$140/sqft
Source: EATON REALTY,LLC #T3202737 Report a problem
10/9/2019Listed for sale$249,000+24.5%$142/sqft
Source: EATON REALTY,LLC #T3202737 Report a problem
11/1/2017Sold$200,000-7%$114/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
9/21/2017Pending sale$215,000$123/sqft
Source: Tampa Central #T2891302 Report a problem
7/31/2017Price change$215,000-1.8%$123/sqft
Source: Tampa Central #T2891302 Report a problem
4/25/2017Price change$219,000-1.8%$125/sqft
Source: CENTURY 21 Beggins Enterprises #T2857318 Report a problem
3/22/2017Price change$223,000-0.4%$127/sqft
3/8/2017Price change$224,000-0.4%$128/sqft
1/3/2017Listed for sale$225,000-1.3%$129/sqft
8/3/2016Listing removed$228,000$130/sqft
Source: Keller Williams - Apollo Beach #T2816385 Report a problem
7/17/2016Price change$228,000-3%$130/sqft
5/6/2016Listed for sale$235,000+91.1%$134/sqft
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY S.SHORE #T2816385 Report a problem
3/5/2012Sold$123,000-5.3%$70/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
11/1/2011Listing removed$129,900$74/sqft
Source: Landmark Realty of Apollo Beach #T2472311 Report a problem
7/20/2011Price change$129,900-3.7%$74/sqft
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY S.SHORE #T2472311 Report a problem
5/27/2011Price change$134,900-2.9%$77/sqft
2/16/2011Listed for sale$139,000-44.1%$79/sqft
Source: SOUTH BAY HOMES #T2446172 Report a problem
5/23/2005Sold$248,800$142/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$8,038 +1.4%$263,105 +10%
2023$7,929 +8.1%$239,186 +10%
2022$7,337 +10.4%$217,442 +10%
2021$6,649 +20.9%$197,675 +11.4%
2020$5,500 +7.1%$177,511 +3.5%
2019$5,135 $171,569 +1.9%
2018$5,135 -4.1%$168,370 -6.4%
2017$5,352 +15.4%$179,911 +29.1%
2016$4,640 +4.7%$139,409 +0.7%
2015$4,432 -2.9%$138,440 +0.8%
2014$4,566 $137,341 +1.5%
2013$4,566 -12.2%$135,311 +13.3%
2012$5,200 +0.9%$119,433 -3.2%
2011$5,156 +5.6%$123,398 +2.5%
2010$4,881 -10.2%$120,418 -16.9%
2009$5,438 -20%$144,992 -33.9%
2008$6,800 -6.5%$219,245 -12.7%
2007$7,273 -4.1%$251,155 +3.2%
2006$7,585 +198%$243,377 +1928.1%
2005$2,546 $12,000 -71.9%
2004-- $42,680

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,715/mo
Principal & interest
$1766
Property taxes
$525
HOA Fees
$424
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 33572