Skip main navigation
Sold for $700,000
  • $700,000

    6673 Gleeson Rd, Tombstone, AZ 85638

    3beds
    2,831sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2009
    36.93 Acres Lot
    $634,400 Zestimate®
    $247/sqft
    $2,111 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $634,400

    $501,000 - $774,000

    $2,111/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,111/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,111/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,004/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,004/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Here's your opportunity to own a custom home on 36+ acres, zoned RU4, and backs up to State Trust land. The road is paved driving up to the property and the lot is completely fenced. This home features hickory and cherry wood flooring, 9' ceilings, elegant bathrooms with double vanities, a new water heater, and 2 new A/C units with 10yr warranties! The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with alder wood cabinetry, cherry wood countertops, and newer appliances. Using only the finest materials, the house was constructed with steel studs, a metal roof, and built on a raised 3' raised block stem-wall giving the home a ''soft floor'' and easy access to the plumbing. The back porch was recently rebuilt and is perfect for enjoying your outdoor kitchen and garden. Schedule a tour of this home today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nadia Works 520-419-4647,

    Indie Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Non- Member

    Non-Member Office

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22417077MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Mini-Split, Zoned, Electric
    Cooling
    • Zoned, Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Ductless
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Oven, Induction Cooktop, Microwave, Water Softener
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Great Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,831
    • Total interior livable area: 2,831 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Detached, Oversized, Over Height Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Level, Wide Doorways
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Native Plants, Barbecue, Courtyard, Fountain
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Barbed Wire,Wood,Field
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Sunset, Panoramic, Sunrise, Desert
    Lot
    • Size: 36.93 Acres
    • Dimensions: 1041' X 1926' X 831' X 1652'
    • Features: Decorative Gravel, Flower Beds, Shrubs, Sprinklers In Front, Subdivided, East/West Exposure, Hillside Lot, North/South Exposure
    Details
    • Additional structures: Kennel/Dog Run, Shed(s), Workshop
    • Parcel number: 11102005
    • Zoning: Cochise - RU-4
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame - Stucco, Steel Frame
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 2009

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Pvt Well (Registered)
    • Utilities for property: Phone Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Closed Circuit Camera(s), Wrought Iron Security Door, Security Gate
    Community
    • Community features: Horses Allowed, Paved Street
    Location
    • Region: Tombstone
    • Subdivision: High Lonesome Ranch Estates

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash,USDA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/9/2025Listing removed$710,000+1.4%$251/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6429043 Report a problem
    1/7/2025Sold$700,000-11.9%$247/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22417077 Report a problem
    1/3/2025Pending sale$795,000$281/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22417077 Report a problem
    12/16/2024Contingent$795,000$281/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22417077 Report a problem
    8/28/2024Price change$795,000-0.6%$281/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22417077 Report a problem
    7/11/2024Listed for sale$800,000+6.8%$283/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6729535 Report a problem
    1/23/2024Listing removed$749,000+7%$265/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6271896 Report a problem
    6/15/2023Listed for sale$699,999-1.4%$247/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6568940 Report a problem
    6/7/2023Listing removed$710,000$251/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6429043 Report a problem
    7/6/2022Listed for sale$710,000$251/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6429043 Report a problem
    6/14/2022Listing removed$710,000$251/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22203287 Report a problem
    3/12/2022Price change$710,000-5.2%$251/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22203287 Report a problem
    2/6/2022Listed for sale$749,000$265/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22203287 Report a problem
    1/30/2022Listing removed$749,000$265/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6271896 Report a problem
    12/8/2021Listed for sale$749,000$265/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6271896 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 85638