Skip main navigation
Sold for $848,505
  • $848,505

    6673 Kinsman Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15217

    5beds
    2,694sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1924
    3,380.26 Square Feet Lot
    $779,800 Zestimate®
    $315/sqft
    $3,611 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $779,800

    $741,000 - $819,000

    $3,611/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,611/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,611/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,552/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,552/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Step into a world of artistic dreaminess, comfort and style at 6673 Kinsman Rd, a perfect blend of cozy beauty and grace with all the desired modern conveniences. Nestled on a beloved street in the unique area of “Squirrel Breeze” this special home has been meticulously cared for and thoughtfully enhanced to make life a little bit easier.With 5 spacious bedrooms, 3 full baths, and 2 half baths, this classic early 20th century foursquare provides plenty of space to spread out while maintaining an intimate, welcoming atmosphere. The eat-in kitchen is delightful, with refreshed cabinetry, stainless steel appliances and a cheery sunroom that beckons with its light-filled charm. There's something truly magical about the way natural light dances through the home throughout the day, casting a warm and enchanting glow that transforms every room, turning an ordinary moment extraordinary. Need more space? The semi-finished basement, complete with a laundry area, ½ bath, and plenty of storage adds flexibility for a rec room, home gym, or hobby space. Going beyond aesthetics; new retaining wall, roof, completely rewired with new 200 amp electrical panel and updated mechanicals ensure peace of mind for years to come. The living spaces are bathed in natural light, showcasing refined finishes and impeccable attention to detail, while the private back deck provides a tranquil retreat for morning coffee or fun with loved ones. 6673 Kinsman Rd. is calling. Pick up!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rachel French 412-307-7394,

    COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    Bought with:

    Dina Angotti, RS348510

    REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1745463MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Gas, Hot Water
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Interior Entry
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Decorative
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,694
    • Total interior livable area: 2,694 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Off Street
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Stories: 3
    Lot
    • Size: 3,380 sqft
    • Dimensions: 0.0776
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0126J00284000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Three Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1924

DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Sold$848,505+9.5%$315/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1745463 Report a problem
    5/6/2026Pending sale$775,000$288/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1745463 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Contingent$775,000$288/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1745463 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Listed for sale$775,000+24.6%$288/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1745463 Report a problem
    3/17/2023Sold$621,988-11.1%$231/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/21/2022Listing removed--
    Source: WPMLS #1568273 Report a problem
    8/11/2022Price change$699,999-6.7%$260/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1568273 Report a problem
    7/29/2022Listed for sale$750,000$278/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1568273 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,574 +6.8%$267,100
    2024$6,154 +387.1%$267,100
    2023$1,263 $267,100
    2022$1,263 +42.9%$267,100
    2021$884 +2%$267,100
    2020$867 -2%$267,100
    2019$884 -85.4%$267,100
    2018$6,044 $267,100
    2017$6,044 +378.4%$267,100
    2016$1,263 -78.6%$267,100
    2015$5,911 +628.9%$267,100
    2014$811 $267,100 -1.1%
    2013-- $270,100 +9.4%
    2012-- $247,000
    2011-- $247,000
    2010-- $247,000
    2009-- $247,000
    2008-- $247,000
    2007-- $247,000
    2006-- $247,000
    2005-- $247,000
    2004-- $247,000 -5.7%
    2003-- $262,000
    2002-- $262,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Squirrel Hill North