Hard to find brick ranch on nearly 2 acres in Grove City! This spacious 4-bedroom home offers 2,324 sq. ft. plus a full basement, providing plenty of room to live, work, and entertain. Original hardwood floors run throughout most of the entry level, adding warmth and character. The spacious living room features a wood-burning fireplace and large picture window that fills the home with natural light. The beautiful kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, ceramic tile flooring, updated stainless steel appliances, breakfast bar seating, and a built-in secretary desk, opening to a large formal dining area perfect for gatherings. A vaulted family room surrounded by windows overlooks the scenic tree-lined lot, creating a bright and relaxing space to unwind. Additional highlights include entry-level laundry, mudroom, and half bath, plus outdoor living with a back patio and above-ground pool, ideal for summer entertaining and family gatherings. A new septic system has recently been installed for added peace of mind. The property also features an impressive 30x40 outbuilding with HVAC, small office space, and bathroom, making it perfect for a contractor, mechanic, hobbyist, or workshop space. Located in Jackson Township with convenient access to shopping and dining along London Groveport Road and just minutes from Interstate 71 for an easy commute. Photos coming soon!
Coming soon
$579,000
6675 Borror Rd, Grove City, OH 43123
4beds
2,324sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1967
1.79 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$249/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 1 day |
- 178 |
- 12 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Clint A Ford 614-352-5645,
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 226017723
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Purifier
Features
- Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Ceramic/Porcelain
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Two
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,324
- Total interior livable area: 2,324 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Farm Bldg
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Has private pool: Yes
Lot
- Size: 1.79 Acres
- Features: Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 160002039
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1967
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $249/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $372,900
- Annual tax amount: $5,139
- Date on market: 5/19/2026
- Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/14/2002 | Sold | $168,500$73/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,139 +1% | $130,520 |
| 2023 | $5,087 -10.7% | $130,520 +33% |
| 2022 | $5,699 -2% | $98,110 |
| 2021 | $5,815 +0.3% | $98,110 |
| 2020 | $5,795 +10.8% | $98,110 +19.9% |
| 2019 | $5,229 +0.4% | $81,800 |
| 2018 | $5,209 | $81,800 |
| 2017 | $5,209 +8.6% | $81,800 +18.8% |
| 2016 | $4,796 0% | $68,850 |
| 2015 | $4,798 | $68,850 |
| 2014 | $4,798 +112.2% | $68,850 +0% |
| 2013 | $2,260 -49.4% | $68,845 |
| 2011 | $4,465 +11.5% | $68,845 +3.4% |
| 2010 | $4,005 +17.5% | $66,605 |
| 2008 | $3,408 +3.6% | $66,605 |
| 2007 | $3,289 +0.2% | -- |
| 2006 | $3,281 +1.1% | -- |
| 2005 | $3,243 +19.9% | -- |
| 2004 | $2,705 -0.7% | -- |
| 2003 | $2,723 +4.6% | -- |
| 2002 | $2,604 +7.7% | -- |
| 2001 | $2,419 -1.2% | -- |
| 2000 | $2,449 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 43123