Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $202,200

    6675 Daly Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45224

    3beds
    2baths
    1,088sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    5,662 Square Feet Lot
    $202,200 Zestimate®
    $186/sqft
    $1,624 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $202,200

    $182,000 - $220,000

    $1,624/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,624/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,624/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,396/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,396/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1088 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 6675 Daly Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45224.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,088 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, On-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2470005035300

Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cincinnati

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/6/2014Sold$70,000-4%$64/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1395724 Report a problem
    4/15/2014Pending sale$72,900$67/sqft
    Source: Alegna Realty, LLC #1395724 Report a problem
    4/11/2014Price change$72,900-2.7%$67/sqft
    Source: Alegna Realty, LLC #1395724 Report a problem
    3/28/2014Listed for sale$74,900+158.3%$69/sqft
    Source: Alegna Realty, LLC #1395724 Report a problem
    2/14/2014Sold$29,000-16.9%$27/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1373238 Report a problem
    2/8/2014Pending sale$34,900$32/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker West Shell - Ohio Indiana West Regional #1373238 Report a problem
    2/1/2014Price change$34,900-12.5%$32/sqft
    1/9/2014Price change$39,900-13.1%$37/sqft
    12/10/2013Price change$45,900-8%$42/sqft
    11/8/2013Price change$49,900-9.1%$46/sqft
    10/15/2013Price change$54,900-8.3%$50/sqft
    9/6/2013Listed for sale$59,900+57.6%$55/sqft
    6/18/2013Sold$38,000-43.7%$35/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/26/2007Sold$67,500+20.5%$62/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1062924 Report a problem
    10/16/2006Sold$56,000$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,683 -2.2%$44,765
    2023$2,743 +39.6%$44,765 +55.9%
    2022$1,966 +1.1%$28,711
    2021$1,944 $28,711 +0%
    2020$1,944 +4.1%$28,710 +14%
    2019$1,867 +5.3%$25,182 0%
    2018$1,773 $25,183
    2017$1,773 +12.4%$25,183 +2.8%
    2016$1,578 $24,501
    2015$1,578 -5.4%$24,501
    2014$1,668 -12.6%$24,501 -11.2%
    2013$1,909 +6.8%$27,591
    2012$1,787 +3.1%$27,591
    2011$1,733 +23.7%$27,591 +16.8%
    2010$1,402 +3.8%$23,626
    2009$1,350 +1.8%$23,626
    2008$1,326 -21%$23,626 -26.7%
    2007$1,679 +2.5%$32,235
    2006$1,638 +4.1%$32,235
    2005$1,573 +9.6%$32,235 +19.5%
    2003$1,436 +6.7%$26,985
    2002$1,346 -4.7%$26,985 +1.4%
    2001$1,412 +3.4%$26,600
    2000$1,365 $26,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: College Hill