Discover this stunning, tastefully updated residence featuring 3 spacious bedrooms plus a den, a private garage, and a full laundry room. Enjoy the open, light-filled layout with a desirable 3-way split floor plan, volume ceilings, and elegant wrought iron staircase. The large screened balcony offers a peaceful, tropical retreat with no rear neighbors, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Next to community pool. Accordion shutters installed for peace of mind
Accepting backups
Price cut: $25K (5/4)
$400,000
6675 Montego Bay Boulevard #D, Boca Raton, FL 33433
3beds
2,149sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1989
-- sqft lot
$388,700 Zestimate®
$186/sqft
$828/mo HOA
What's special
Peaceful tropical retreatElegant wrought iron staircaseFull laundry roomCommunity poolOpen light-filled layoutPrivate garageVolume ceilings
- 181 days |
- 432 |
- 20 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nicola Klein 561-325-9687,
Real Broker, LLC
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11140364
Originating MLS: BeachesMLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 208
- Dimensions: 13 X 16
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 208
- Dimensions: 13 X 16
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 13 X 10
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 13 X 10
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 360
- Dimensions: 15 X 24
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 360
- Dimensions: 15 X 24
Features
- Built-in Features, Bathtub, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Split Bedrooms, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,593
- Total interior livable area: 2,149 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
- Patio & porch: Balcony
- Exterior features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
- Pool features: Association
- Waterfront features: None
Details
- Parcel number: 00424727490340040
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1989
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 3 Phase
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Gated
- Security: Gated Community
- Subdivision: MONTEGO BAY AT BOCA POINTE CONDO
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Pool, Parking, Trail(s)
- Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities, Security, Trash
- HOA fee: $828 monthly
Location
- Region: Boca Raton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $186/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $415,000
- Annual tax amount: $7,286
- Date on market: 11/13/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 181 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$388,700
$369,000 - $408,000
$4,520/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $400,000-5.9%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Price change | $425,000-5.6%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $450,000+56.3%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2017 | Sold | $288,000-5.6%$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2016 | Listed for sale | $305,000$142/sqft |
Source: Balistreri Realty Inc #RX-10245014 Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2016 | Pending sale | $305,000$142/sqft |
| 8/10/2016 | Price change | $305,000-7.4%$142/sqft |
| 6/29/2016 | Price change | $329,500-2.9%$153/sqft |
| 6/21/2016 | Listed for sale | $339,500+30.6%$158/sqft |
| 8/18/2004 | Sold | $260,000$121/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,286 +5.5% | $328,757 +10% |
| 2023 | $6,905 +11.7% | $298,870 +10% |
| 2022 | $6,180 +11.8% | $271,700 +10% |
| 2021 | $5,528 +19% | $247,000 +5.1% |
| 2020 | $4,645 -0.3% | $235,000 +1.7% |
| 2019 | $4,660 | $231,000 +10% |
| 2018 | $4,660 +13% | $210,000 -4.5% |
| 2017 | $4,123 -5.1% | $220,000 +39% |
| 2016 | $4,345 +1390.7% | $158,218 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $292 +0.5% | $157,118 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $290 +1.8% | $155,871 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $285 +15.9% | $153,567 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $246 | $151,000 -17.9% |
| 2011 | $246 +3.4% | $184,000 |
| 2010 | $238 -92.1% | $184,000 -0.5% |
| 2009 | $3,012 -24.1% | $185,000 -27.9% |
| 2008 | $3,970 -2.6% | $256,632 +3% |
| 2007 | $4,078 -8% | $249,157 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $4,431 | $243,080 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $236,000 +84.7% |
| 2004 | $1,138 +518.5% | $127,759 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $184 -91.6% | $125,377 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $2,196 +0.5% | $122,438 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $2,185 +4.4% | $120,510 +3% |
| 2000 | $2,092 +11.4% | $117,000 |
| 1999 | $1,878 | $117,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33433