Skip main navigation
Active
  • $549,900

    6678 Chupp Rd, Lithonia, GA 30058

    8beds
    4baths
    --sqft
    : 
    Quadruplex, Residential Income
    Built in 1986
    -- sqft lot
    $544,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Comfortable outdoor livingDesirable layouts
    Seize the opportunity to own a fully occupied income-producing quadplex in a prime Lithonia location. With the deck and stairs replaced in 2021, this house has most of the expensive capital expenses taken care of and ready for easy check collections every month. The current tenants pay $1,600 (Section 8), $1,050, and $950 and one vacant unit! Each of the four units features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, with desirable layouts that tenants love. The upper-level units enjoy private balconies, while the lower-level units offer patio access, providing comfortable outdoor living for every resident. Conveniently situated near parks, schools, shopping, and major highways, this property ensures consistent tenant demand and long-term stability. With all four units currently leased and generating a cap rate of over 8.2%, this quadplex is ready to start working for you from day one. Don’t miss out on this rare opportunity to secure a solid multifamily asset in one of Metro Atlanta’s high-demand market. One vacant unit (Unit C) is available to tour.
    19 days
    |
    829
    |
    76
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jia Liu,

    Carter Realty Partners, LLC 678-622-5516

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7761851MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 8
      • Bathrooms: 4

• Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      • Waterfront features: None
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.31 Acres
      • Features: Other
      Details
      • Parcel number: 16 120 01 050

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MultiFamily
      • Property subtype: Quadruplex, Residential Income
      Materials
      • Brick 4 Sides
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1986

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $517,136
      • Annual tax amount: $4,658
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 19 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $544,400

        $517,000 - $572,000

        $1,215/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$549,900
        Source: FMLS GA #7761851 Report a problem
        11/18/2025Listing removed$549,900
        Source: FMLS GA #7638694 Report a problem
        11/18/2025Listed for sale$549,900
        Source: FMLS GA #7638694 Report a problem
        10/14/2025Pending sale$549,900
        Source: FMLS GA #7638694 Report a problem
        9/2/2025Listed for sale$549,900+59.4%
        Source: FMLS GA #7638694 Report a problem
        6/8/2021Sold$345,000+50%
        Source: FMLS GA #6883824 Report a problem
        6/19/2018Sold$230,000-16.4%
        Source: FMLS GA #6007211 Report a problem
        5/24/2018Pending sale$275,000
        Source: CHAPMAN HALL REALTORS #6007211 Report a problem
        5/5/2018Listed for sale$275,000+47.8%
        Source: CHAPMAN HALL REALTORS #6007211 Report a problem
        6/28/2017Sold$186,000+272%
        Source: FMLS GA #5838189 Report a problem
        5/23/2012Sold$50,000-78%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/2/2011Sold$227,394-11.7%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/9/2005Sold$257,500+111.4%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/17/1997Sold$121,800
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$9,780 +111.9%$206,853 +124.8%
        2024$4,615 +2%$92,000
        2023$4,524 +2.7%$92,000
        2022$4,404 -1.4%$92,000
        2021$4,467 +0.9%$92,000
        2020$4,426 -45.6%$92,000
        2019$8,135 +123.9%$92,000 +23.7%
        2018$3,634 +27.2%$74,400 +31.4%
        2017$2,857 -0.2%$56,600
        2016$2,862 $56,600
        2014$2,862 $56,600
        2012-- $56,600
        2011-- $56,600 -43.4%
        2009$4,202 +4.4%$99,920 -0.1%
        2008$4,026 $100,000
        2007$4,026 -17%$100,000
        2006$4,853 $100,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30058

          Getting around

          47 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable