Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $4,250,000

    668 Elm Pass Rd, Center Point, TX 78010

    4beds
    3,874sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    138 Acres Lot
    $2,140,400 Zestimate®
    $1,097/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Huge rock fireplacePrivate porchEfficiency apartmentDedicated officeHuge master bathroomExtensive rock workVaulted ceilings
    A beautiful property with over 2,500' of both sides of Elm Creek and boarders on a private lake. The lovely rock home is nestled along the creek bank, offering a tranquil setting. The 4B 4B house offers a large kitchen with lots of storage, Mexican tile counters and large island. It opens up into a large great room, with a huge rock fireplace. The master suite offers views over the creek, large closets, huge master bathroom, vaulted ceilings & a private porch. The house offers, large windows providing tons of natural light, walk-in closets, a metal roof, and a nice dedicated office. The large detached 4 car garage offers an efficiency apartment that could be used for guests, as an office, or just about anything else. Elm Creek is dammed up on the property by a rock and concrete dam. Around the dam, there is extensive rock work that has been done that provides a wonderful place to relax and enjoy nature. The ranch has over 300' of frontage on a private 10 acre lake. A great place to swim and do a little fishing. The land has a nice blend of open areas and heavy cover, with oak, cedar elm & pecan trees. Great for horses & livestock. Axis and whitetail offer year round hunting.
    594 days
    |
    211
    |
    12
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Travis Reno & Jimmy Reno,

    Reno Realty Group

    Source: KVMLS,MLS#: 116233

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      Rooms
      • Room types: Breakfast Area, Great Room, Large Master Bedroom, Office, Workshop
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator, No Water Water
      • Laundry: Laundry Closet
      Features
      • High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Master Downstairs, Kitchen Bar, Split Bedroom
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
      • Attic: Access Only
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Great Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,874
      • Total interior livable area: 3,874 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: 3+ Car Garage, Detached
      • Has garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Year Round (Live), Creek, Lake
      Lot
      • Size: 138 Acres
      • Features: Ag Exempt, Views, Flood Plain, Horse Property, Hunting Permitted
      • Topography: Gently Rolling
      • Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Guest House, Workshop
      • Parcel number: 13051
      • Zoning: None
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Hill Country
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Rock Veneer
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Metal

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $1,097/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,418,339
      • Date on market: 9/24/2024
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Chip And Seal
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $2,140,400

        $1.80M - $2.59M

        $4,117/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        9/24/2024Listed for sale$4,250,000$1,097/sqft
        Source: KVMLS #116231 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $1,418,339 +8.5%
        2024$5,254 +0.4%$1,307,823 +2.5%
        2023$5,236 -25.6%$1,275,727 +4.5%
        2022$7,034 +8.4%$1,221,050 +4.2%
        2021$6,492 +0%$1,171,343 +3.7%
        2020$6,492 +2.6%$1,129,820 +3.5%
        2019$6,330 $1,092,081
        2018-- $1,092,081
        2017-- --
        2016-- --
        2015-- --
        2014-- --
        2012-- $406,104 +1.7%
        2011-- $399,247
        2010-- $399,247

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $24,876/mo
        Principal & interest
        $21016
        Property taxes
        $3860
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 78010

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          13 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable