Welcome to this beautifully spacious 4bed, 2bath 2car garage home, offering 1,918 sq.ft. of comfortable living space. Backing up to a peaceful wooded preserve, this property provides both privacy and serene natural views. The open-concept layout features a large family room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining areas--perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is well-appointed with granite countertops, upgraded stainless steel appliances and 42'' cabinets with crown molding. Step outside to enjoy a fully fenced backyard and a screened lanai, ideal for relaxing on warm Florida days. Located within a gated community in Bayside Lakes, residents enjoy access to a host of amenities including a community pool, cabanas, and a tot lot. Includes full access to the Bayside Lakes clubhouse, featuring a second pool, tennis and basketball courts, a fitness center, gathering spaces, and a community hall. The perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and resort-style living
For sale
$350,000
668 Old Country Rd SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909
4beds
1,918sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2021
6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$182/sqft
$70/mo HOA
What's special
- 265 days |
- 164 |
- 12 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Danita L Blow 407-750-2401,
Keller Williams Rlty Vero Bch
Source: Space Coast AOR,MLS#: 1055785
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 12.00 x 15.00
Bedroom 1
- Area: 113.63
- Dimensions: 10.33 x 11.00
Bedroom 2
- Area: 113.63
- Dimensions: 10.33 x 11.00
Bedroom 3
- Area: 128.26
- Dimensions: 11.00 x 11.66
Dining room
- Area: 114.51
- Dimensions: 11.00 x 10.41
Family room
- Area: 246.26
- Dimensions: 15.08 x 16.33
Kitchen
- Area: 202.5
- Dimensions: 18.00 x 11.25
Laundry
- Area: 64
- Dimensions: 8.00 x 8.00
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- His and Hers Closets, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,918 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Central Living Area, Smart Technology
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Screened
- Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Protected Preserve
Lot
- Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
- Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Details
- Additional parcels included: 3023812
- Parcel number: 293729Xs00000.00244.00
- Special conditions: Short Sale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Concrete, Stucco
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security Gate
- Subdivision: Preserves at Stonebriar Phase 1
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, RV/Boat Storage, Sauna, Tennis Court(s)
- HOA fee: $210 quarterly
- HOA name: Towers Management
Location
- Region: Palm Bay
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $182/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $311,550
- Annual tax amount: $4,060
- Date on market: 3/4/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,197/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/13/2026 | Price change | $350,000+6.1%$182/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1055785 Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $330,000$172/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1055785 Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/2025 | Pending sale | $330,000$172/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1055785 Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2025 | Price change | $330,000-5.7%$172/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1055785 Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $350,000+13.2%$182/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1055785 Report a problem | ||
| 12/29/2021 | Sold | $309,085$161/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #910628 Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2021 | Contingent | $309,085$161/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #910628 Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2021 | Listed for sale | $309,085$161/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #910628 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,148 +2.2% | $263,710 +3% |
| 2023 | $4,060 +3.3% | $256,030 +3% |
| 2022 | $3,931 +1115.8% | $248,580 +1557.2% |
| 2021 | $323 | $15,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32909