Welcome to 668 Ridgeville Church Rd in Inman! Built in 2020 and beautifully maintained, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers modern comfort on nearly half an acre. Enjoy a functional open layout with granite countertops, stylish finishes, and a 2-car garage. The fenced-in backyard provides plenty of space for outdoor living, pets, or entertaining. Conveniently located near Lake Bowen and zoned for highly desired District 2 schools and no HOA, this home blends convenience, comfort, and location. Schedule your showing today!
Active
$325,000
668 Ridgeville Church Rd, Inman, SC 29349
3beds
1,714sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2020
0.47 Acres Lot
$320,000 Zestimate®
$190/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Stylish finishesModern comfortFunctional open layoutNearly half an acreFenced-in backyardGranite countertops
- 15 hours |
- 380 |
- 29 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Daniel Vanover 864-473-7479,
Beyond Real Estate
Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 337293
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: None
Heating
- Heat Pump, Electricity
Cooling
- Heat Pump, Electricity
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Oven, Self Cleaning Oven, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Stackable Accommodating, Walk-In
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Attic Stairs Pulldown, Ceiling - Smooth, Solid Surface Counters, Pantry
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Windows: Tilt-Out
- Has basement: No
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Storage
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,714 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,714
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Car Attached, Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 0.47 Acres
- Features: Level
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 2220000205
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary,Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectural
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2020
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $190/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $238,400
- Annual tax amount: $1,538
- Date on market: 5/19/2026
Estimated market value
$320,000
$304,000 - $336,000
$2,301/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $325,000+36.4%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2021 | Sold | $238,231-7.2%$139/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2020 | Pending sale | $256,700$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/23/2020 | Price change | $256,700+3.1%$150/sqft |
Source: Casey Group Real Estate, LLC #1431865 Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2020 | Pending sale | $248,900$145/sqft |
| 11/16/2020 | Listed for sale | $248,900+314.8%$145/sqft |
| 9/2/2020 | Sold | $60,000$35/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $9,536 |
| 2024 | $1,453 | $9,536 |
| 2023 | $1,453 | $9,536 +0.1% |
| 2022 | -- | $9,528 +2235.3% |
| 2021 | -- | $408 -52.1% |
| 2020 | -- | $852 |
| 2019 | -- | $852 |
| 2018 | $290 | $852 +4.4% |
| 2017 | $290 +3.2% | $816 |
| 2016 | $281 -62.7% | $816 |
| 2015 | $753 +185.4% | $816 +5.6% |
| 2014 | $264 | $773 |
| 2013 | -- | $773 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | $65 | $240 |
| 2005 | -- | $240 |
| 2004 | $65 +4% | $240 |
| 2003 | $63 | $240 +50% |
| 2002 | -- | $160 |
| 2001 | $42 +9.3% | $160 |
| 2000 | $38 | $160 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29349