Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $399,999

    668 River Rd, New Milford, NJ 07646

    3beds

Large lot
    Bring your contractor and architect to this large lot! No access to the interior of the home at this time. The value is in the land. The house is being STRICTLY sold as-is. DO NOT WALK THE PROPERTY – HOME IS NOT VACANT.
    80 days
    |
    370
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kelly Weber 201-281-5594,

    Keller Williams Valley Realty,

    Roger Tashjian 201-925-9229,

    Keller Williams Valley Realty

    Source: NJMLS,MLS#: 26007002MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1

Details
      • Parcel number: 3800912000000002

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      Location
      • Region: New Milford

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $406,700
      • Annual tax amount: $8,858
      • Date on market: 3/4/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Pending sale$399,999
        Source: NJMLS #26007002 Report a problem
        3/4/2026Listed for sale$399,999
        Source: NJMLS #26007002 Report a problem
        1/5/2026Listing removed$399,999
        Source: NJMLS #25035168 Report a problem
        10/15/2025Listed for sale$399,999
        Source: NJMLS #25035168 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$16,410 +92.7%$406,700 +92.7%
        2024$8,518 +3.1%$211,100
        2023$8,265 +5.2%$211,100
        2022$7,859 +2.1%$211,100
        2021$7,701 +3%$211,100
        2020$7,479 +2.7%$211,100
        2019$7,283 $211,100
        2018$7,283 +3.9%$211,100
        2017$7,013 +2.1%$211,100
        2016$6,871 +3.1%$211,100
        2015$6,667 +2.3%$211,100
        2014$6,515 +27.2%$211,100 -1.7%
        2012$5,121 +3.9%$214,700
        2011$4,930 +5.2%$214,700
        2010$4,687 +4.2%$214,700
        2009$4,500 $214,700
        2007-- $214,700
        2006-- $214,700
        2005-- $214,700 +126.2%
        2004-- $94,900
        2003-- $94,900
        2002-- $94,900
        2001-- $94,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 07646

          Getting around

          70 / 100
          Very Walkable
          48 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable