Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    6680 Chupp Rd APT C, Lithonia, GA 30058

    2beds
    900sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,296 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,296/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,296/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,296/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    (Listing Letter may vary but all layouts are similar) This is a spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment located in a well-maintained and updated building. The unit will be available June 1st. The apartment features: -Bright, sun-filled living room with great natural light -Functional kitchen with tile flooring and full-size appliances -Two comfortably sized bedrooms -Clean, practical layout ideal for roommates or small households. Rent: $1,300 per month Security Deposit: $1,300 (due prior to move-in) Lease Term: 12 months preferred Utilities: Tenant responsible for electricity and applicable utilities Water/Trash: (adjust if you cover or split) Income Requirement: Must show verifiable income of at least 2.5 3x monthly rent Background Check: Required for all applicants Occupancy: Limited to approved occupants only Parking: On-site parking available Pets: No pets allowed (or adjust if you want to allow with fee) Smoking: No smoking inside unit Showings: By appointment only with advance notice due to current occupancy Availability: June 1, 2026 Applications are processed on a first-come, qualified basis.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,300

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/7/2025Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/28/2025Listed for rent$1,250+61.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/16/2019Listing removed$775$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/1/2019Listed for rent$775$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/4/2019Listing removed$775$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/20/2018Listed for rent$775+3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/1/2017Listing removed$750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/1/2017Listed for rent$750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/3/2017Listing removed$750$1/sqft
    Source: www.turbotenant.com Report a problem
    1/16/2017Listed for rent$750$1/sqft
    Source: www.turbotenant.com Report a problem
    7/15/2015Listing removed$750$1/sqft
    Source: JMaxx Properties, LLC Report a problem
    6/25/2015Price change$750+15.4%$1/sqft
    Source: JMaxx Properties, LLC Report a problem
    6/5/2015Listed for rent$650$1/sqft
    Source: JMaxx Properties, LLC Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$650$1/sqft
    Source: JMaxx Properties, LLC Report a problem
    11/16/2013Listed for rent$650$1/sqft
    Source: JMaxx Properties, LLC Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 30058