6680 Flower St, Reno, NV 89506
Home value
$369,200
$340,000 - $402,000
$1,906/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,906/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,906/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,120/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,120/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Lauren Jantz S.186178 949-397-5761,
Wedgewood Homes Realty
Jeniffer Lair, S.177181
Keller Williams Group One Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Gas Range, Microwave
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), No Interior Steps
- Flooring: Carpet
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall,End Unit,No One Above,No One Below
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,080
- Total interior livable area: 1,080 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 4,356 sqft
- Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Level
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 55405619
- Zoning: SFR4
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1978
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Internet Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Reno
- Subdivision: Silver Lake 1B
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Sold | $369,000-1.6%$342/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Contingent | $374,900$347/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $374,900+58.9%$347/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/23/2025 | Sold | $236,000+6.3%$219/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2018 | Sold | $222,000-1.3%$206/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2018 | Pending sale | $224,999$208/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate #180009676 Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2018 | Listed for sale | $224,999$208/sqft |
| 8/3/2018 | Pending sale | $224,999$208/sqft |
| 7/6/2018 | Listed for sale | $224,999+278.1%$208/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Select Reno #180009676 Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2011 | Listing removed | $59,500$55/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate #100006560 Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2011 | Price change | $59,500+100747.5%$55/sqft |
| 2/25/2011 | Price change | $59-99.9% |
| 9/11/2010 | Listed for sale | $59,500+6.3%$55/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Village Realty #100006560 Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2010 | Sold | $56,000$52/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2010 | Pending sale | $56,000$52/sqft |
| 7/20/2010 | Price change | $56,000-5.9%$52/sqft |
| 7/19/2010 | Price change | $59,500+6.3%$55/sqft |
| 7/2/2010 | Price change | $56,000-5.9%$52/sqft |
| 5/12/2010 | Listed for sale | $59,500-25.8%$55/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate / Incline Village Realty #100006560 Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2010 | Sold | $80,174-49.9%$74/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2006 | Sold | $160,000+73.9%$148/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2000 | Sold | $92,000$85/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,802 -13.9% | $42,383 +1.3% |
| 2024 | $2,093 +182.3% | $41,830 +5.7% |
| 2023 | $741 +3% | $39,557 +20.1% |
| 2022 | $720 +3.2% | $32,925 +13.3% |
| 2021 | $697 +3% | $29,054 +6.1% |
| 2020 | $677 -2.9% | $27,392 |
| 2019 | $697 +3% | $27,392 +20.8% |
| 2018 | $677 +9.2% | $22,672 +1.5% |
| 2017 | $620 | $22,333 +3.2% |
| 2016 | $620 | $21,648 +8.4% |
| 2015 | $620 +0.1% | $19,973 +9% |
| 2014 | $619 +3.2% | $18,320 +16.2% |
| 2013 | $600 | $15,770 |
| 2012 | -- | $15,770 -1.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $15,997 -10.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $17,821 -8.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $19,500 -25.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $26,021 -31.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $37,914 +36.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $27,813 +9.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $25,362 +4.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $24,342 -0.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $24,565 +5.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $23,224 |
| 2001 | -- | $23,224 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Stead