Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $440,000

    10005 Trevino Loop NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114

    3beds
    2,243sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $430,700 Zestimate®
    $196/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Wood burning fireplaceGreat mountain viewsVersatile loft areaFreshly painted and carpetedBeautiful kitchenStainless steel appliancesGranite counter tops
    This fabulous 3 bedroom, 2 bath Paradise Hills home sits on a .25 acre lot and has plenty of room for all the toys.The beautiful kitchen features stainless steel appliances, custom cherry cabinets and granite counter tops.The inviting living room has a wood burning fireplace and opens to a lovely backyard with covered patio making this a great home for entertaining.The versatile loft area can be a 2nd living area,media room or office space and boasts great mountain views. In addition to the 2 car garage, there is a workshop complete with 220 V power, great space for the hobbyist. For the adventurers and outdoor enthusiasts, there is covered parking for an RV and an additional covered space for a boat or vehicle. The home has been freshly painted and carpeted and is ready for its new owner.
    7 hours
    |
    166
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kristine L Cannaday 505-280-9414,

    Ida Kelly Realtors 505-888-1000,

    Morgan Cannaday 505-270-8139,

    Ida Kelly Realtors

    Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1103724MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 288.75
      • Dimensions: 19.25 x 15
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 145.75
      • Dimensions: 13.25 x 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 145.75
      • Dimensions: 13.25 x 11
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 103.13
      • Dimensions: 8.25 x 12.5
      Family room
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 377
      • Dimensions: 13 x 29
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 100
      • Dimensions: 8 x 12.5
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 356
      • Dimensions: 17.8 x 20
      Heating
      • Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Evaporative Cooling, Multi Units
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Electric Range, Disposal, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Loft, Main Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Custom, Wood Burning, Wood BurningStove
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,243
      • Total interior livable area: 2,243 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Workshop in Garage, RV Access/Parking
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Exterior features: Courtyard, Private Yard
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 0.25 Acres
      • Features: Landscaped, Views
      Details
      • Additional structures: RV/Boat Storage, Workshop
      • Parcel number: 101006528024740408
      • Zoning description: R-1

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Flat
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1978
      Details
      • Builder name: Roberson

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts in Garage
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $196/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $210,446
      • Annual tax amount: $2,122
      • Date on market: 5/16/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $430,700

        $409,000 - $452,000

        $2,293/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$440,000$196/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1103724 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,122 +3.4%$70,142 +3%
        2024$2,052 +1.7%$68,099 +3%
        2023$2,018 $66,116 +3%
        2022-- $64,191 +3%
        2021$1,881 +1.7%$62,322 +3%
        2020$1,849 $60,507 +3%
        2019-- $58,745
        2018$1,565 -9.3%$58,745 +3%
        2017$1,726 +6.8%$57,034 +6.1%
        2016$1,617 -96.9%$53,761 +3%
        2015$52,195 +3222%$52,195 -0.9%
        2014$1,571 $52,695
        2013$1,571 $52,695 -5.2%
        2012-- $55,576 +3%
        2011-- $53,958 +3%
        2010-- $52,385 +3%
        2009-- $50,861 +3%
        2008-- $49,379 +3%
        2007-- $47,941 +3%
        2006-- $46,545 +3%
        2005-- $45,189 +3%
        2004-- $43,874 +3%
        2003-- $42,596
        2002-- $42,596
        2001-- $42,596 +2.5%
        2000-- $41,563

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Paradise Hills

          Getting around

          30 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          35 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable