Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,250,000

    6681 Tyree Rd, Winston, GA 30187

    5beds
    6,230sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2015
    10 Acres Lot
    $1,202,500 Zestimate®
    $201/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Experience luxury living in this over-the-top custom ranch estate nestled on 10 private gated acres. Offering over 6,000 square feet of beautifully designed living space, this exceptional home features 5 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms with high-end finishes throughout. The spacious main-level master suite provides a private retreat, complete with a peaceful screened porch just off the main living area — perfect for morning coffee or relaxing evenings overlooking the property. Designed for both everyday comfort and unforgettable entertaining, the fully finished basement includes a full kitchen, custom bar, expansive gathering spaces, and endless possibilities for an in-law suite or guest accommodations. Step outside to your own private resort featuring a stunning in-ground swimming pool with spa, outdoor kitchen, and custom solid surface bar ideal for hosting family and friends year-round. Professionally landscaped grounds, a 4-car garage, and the privacy of a gated entrance complete this one-of-a-kind luxury property.
    1 day
    |
    27
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Erica Ledford,

    Ledford Realty Group, LLC. 678-903-3638

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7771902MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Basement, Bonus Room, Exercise Room, Family Room, Game Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Office
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: In-Law Floorplan, Master on Main
      • Level: In-Law Floorplan, Master on Main
      Bedroom
      • Features: In-Law Floorplan, Master on Main
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Shower, Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
      Dining room
      • Features: Open Concept, Separate Dining Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Cabinets Stain, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, Second Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, View to Family Room
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level, Sink
      Features
      • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: Boat Door,Finished,Finished Bath,Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 6,230
      • Total interior livable area: 6,230 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 4
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Patio, Screened
      • Exterior features: Gas Grill, Lighting, Private Yard, Rear Stairs, No Dock
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Fenced, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo, Private, Waterfall
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Wrought Iron
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      • Waterfront features: None
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 10 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Private
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outdoor Kitchen
      • Parcel number: 01890350021
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Craftsman
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • HardiPlank Type, Stone
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2015

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: None
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security Gate, Security Service, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: None-10 Acres
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Winston

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $201/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $923,100
      • Annual tax amount: $10,010
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 1 day
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: None
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,202,500

        $1.14M - $1.26M

        $4,205/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$1,250,000+113.7%$201/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7771902 Report a problem
        7/29/2019Sold$585,000-2.5%$94/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #8545945 Report a problem
        7/2/2019Pending sale$599,900$96/sqft
        Source: Sibley Realty and Associates, LLC. #6521397 Report a problem
        3/19/2019Listed for sale$599,900$96/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$10,010 -0.2%$369,240
        2024$10,028 +4.9%$369,240
        2023$9,558 +10.9%$369,240 +31.4%
        2022$8,617 +11.2%$280,960 +11.8%
        2021$7,750 +6.5%$251,200
        2020$7,280 +18.9%$251,200 +25.6%
        2019$6,122 -1.9%$200,000
        2018$6,239 -24.6%$200,000 -22%
        2017$8,276 +19.7%$256,480 +585%
        2016$6,915 $37,440

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30187

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent