Property Representative: Nia Knowles
Welcome to your new home in Rex, GA! This charming property offers a fantastic living experience with easy access to local amenities and a vibrant community atmosphere. With several great restaurants and department stores nearby, you'll find everything you need at your fingertips. Enjoy the beauty of Rex Park, just a short walk away, or take a quick 11-minute drive to Piedmont Henry for your healthcare needs.
Key property features include essential heating and cooling amenities to keep you comfortable year-round. This home boasts central heating, air conditioning, and ceiling fans, ensuring a pleasant environment in every season.
Please note that rent does not include utilities such as gas, electricity, cable, internet, water, heat, trash service, or yard maintenance. Ready to make this lovely home your own? Schedule a tour today and discover the convenience and comfort waiting for you!
Apartment for rent
$2,100/mo
Fees may apply
6683 Homestead Rd, Rex, GA 30273
3beds
1,536sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Mon Jun 1 2026
Central air, other, ceiling fan
Garage parking
Other
What's special
- 4 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,536 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Cable not included in rent, Electricity not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating not included in rent, Internet not included in rent, Water not included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 12121AB004
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1984
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Rex
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Sold | $257,000-3%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,100$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Pending sale | $265,000$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $265,000-1.8%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Listing removed | $269,900$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2026 | Price change | $269,900-1.9%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/2025 | Price change | $275,000-3.5%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $285,000$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 30273