Newly renovated. Clean contemporary, open concept. Rarely available Old Course Membership included as well as all Broken Sound Club has to offer. Two bedrooms with den/office and 2 full bathrooms. Oversized pool/patio area lushy landscaped for privacy. Kitchen has quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. Stone flooring in main area and wood flooring in bedrooms.
House for rent
$15,000/mo
Fees may apply
6685 NW 24th Ter, Boca Raton, FL 33496
3beds
1,950sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Singlefamily
Available now
Cats, small dogs OK
Central air, ceiling fan
Electric dryer hookup laundry
2 Attached garage spaces parking
Central
What's special
Newly renovatedClean contemporary open conceptWood flooring in bedroomsStainless steel appliances
- 6 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Unit, Inside, Laundry Room, Laundry Tub, Washer Hookup
Features
- Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Sauna, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile, Wood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,950 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Covered
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Contact manager
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Fenced, In Ground, Pool, Private
- Spa features: Sauna
Details
- Parcel number: 06424702310001040
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 1993
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable, Garbage
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool, Sauna
Location
- Region: Boca Raton
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 6 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for rent | $15,000+7.1%$8/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #B26027166 Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2025 | Listing removed | $14,000$7/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #R11114131 Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2025 | Listed for rent | $14,000+16.7%$7/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #R11114131 Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: BeachesMLS #R10972487 Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2024 | Listed for rent | $12,000+65.5%$6/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #R10972487 Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2024 | Listed for sale | $689,000+155.2%$353/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2020 | Listing removed | $7,250$4/sqft |
Source: One Sotheby's International Realty #RX-10635312 Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2020 | Listed for rent | $7,250+11.5%$4/sqft |
| 10/11/2018 | Listing removed | $6,500$3/sqft |
Source: Nestler Poletto Sotheby's International Realty #RX-10431088 Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2018 | Listed for rent | $6,500$3/sqft |
| 7/20/2017 | Sold | $270,000-12.6%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2017 | Pending sale | $309,000$158/sqft |
Source: BEX Realty #RX-10292467 Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2017 | Price change | $309,000-6.1%$158/sqft |
Source: BEX Realty #RX-10292467 Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2017 | Price change | $329,000-2.9%$169/sqft |
Source: BEX Realty #RX-10292467 Report a problem | ||
| 12/21/2016 | Listed for sale | $339,000+21.5%$174/sqft |
Source: BEX Realty #RX-10292467 Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2016 | Listing removed | $279,000$143/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Advantage Plus #RX-10178068 Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2016 | Price change | $279,000-5.1%$143/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX ADVANTAGE PLUS #RX-10178068 Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2015 | Price change | $294,000-0.3%$151/sqft |
| 1/10/2015 | Listed for sale | $295,000-1.6%$151/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX ADVANTAGE PLUS #RX-10101260 Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2014 | Listing removed | $299,900$154/sqft |
Source: Champagne & Parisi Real Estate #3326039 Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2014 | Price change | $299,900-6.3%$154/sqft |
Source: Lang Realty/BR #RX-3326039 Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2014 | Listed for sale | $319,900+0.3%$164/sqft |
Source: Lang Realty/BR #RX-3326039 Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2013 | Listing removed | $319,000-1.8%$164/sqft |
Source: Lang Realty #RX-3326039 Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2001 | Sold | $325,000+41.1%$167/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/1993 | Sold | $230,300$118/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 33496