Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $754,200

    6686 Riley Rd, Warrenton, VA 20187

    5beds
    3,216sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1979
    3.65 Acres Lot
    $754,200 Zestimate®
    $235/sqft
    $3,791 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $754,200

    $701,000 - $815,000

    $3,791/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,791/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,791/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,473/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,473/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Rambler on the DC side of Warrenton on beautiful private 3.65 acre lot with creek. Upstairs are three bedrooms, 2 full baths, large front office, dining room, fireplace, hardwood floors, screened porch, deck and covered carport. Downstairs is a separate in law suite with its own entrance, kitchen, full bath and two more bedrooms.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: wood stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,216 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 3.65 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7915092292000

Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Warrenton

    Other

    Other facts
    • ArchitecturalStyle \ Ranch\Rambler
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea \ 1608
    • ConstructionMaterials \ Frame
    • CoolingYN \ true
    • CoveredSpaces \ 1
    • Heating and Cooling \ CoolingYN \ true
    • Heating and Cooling \ HeatingYN \ true
    • HeatingYN \ true
    • MLS Listing ID: VAFQ159784
    • MLS Name: Bright MLS ZDDP (Bright MLS ZDDP)
    • MlsStatus \ Active
    • ParkingFeatures \ Driveway
    • PropertySubType \ Detached
    • School District: FAUQUIER COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
    • Size \ BelowGradeFinishedArea \ 1608
    • Size \ StoriesTotal \ 2
    • StoriesTotal \ 2
    • StructureType \ Detached
    • Type and Style \ ArchitecturalStyle \ Ranch/Rambler
    • Type and Style \ PropertySubType \ Detached
    • Type and Style \ StructureType \ Detached

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/7/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFQ2001310 Report a problem
    12/6/2021Sold$487,500-2.3%$152/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFQ2001310 Report a problem
    10/28/2021Pending sale$499,000$155/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFQ2001310 Report a problem
    10/22/2021Listed for sale$499,000$155/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFQ2001310 Report a problem
    10/11/2021Pending sale$499,000$155/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFQ2001310 Report a problem
    9/30/2021Listed for sale$499,000$155/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFQ2001310 Report a problem
    9/15/2019Listing removed$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Austin Realty Management & Investment #VAFQ159784 Report a problem
    8/14/2019Price change$1,750-7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: ARMI Property Management Report a problem
    6/16/2015Listed for rent$1,895+5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Austin Realty Management & Investment #FQ8666843 Report a problem
    7/12/2014Listing removed$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: Austin Realty Management & Investment #FQ8386273 Report a problem
    7/10/2014Price change$1,795-5.3%$1/sqft
    6/25/2014Listed for rent$1,895$1/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,771 +2.5%$493,400
    2024$4,653 +4.4%$493,400
    2023$4,455 $493,400
    2022$4,455 +27.8%$493,400 +40.6%
    2021$3,487 $350,800
    2020-- $350,800
    2019$3,459 $350,800
    2018$3,459 $350,800 +16.5%
    2016-- $301,200
    2015-- $301,200
    2014-- $301,200 +8.3%
    2013-- $278,000
    2012-- $278,000
    2011-- $278,000
    2010-- $278,000 -17.1%
    2009-- $335,200
    2008-- $335,200
    2007-- $335,200 -25.4%
    2005-- $449,100 +106.7%
    2004-- $217,300
    2003-- $217,300
    2002-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 20187