Discover Your Dream Estate in Chickamauga, GA: A Unique Opportunity Awaits!
Nestled on over 10 pristine acres, this exceptional estate is a rare blend of luxury, privacy, and outdoor living, making it ideal for investors, homeowners, farmers, ranchers, and developers alike. Whether you're seeking a family retreat, an equestrian paradise, or a lucrative investment, this property has it all.
The home features three spacious bedrooms and three full bathrooms, offering ample space for families or guests. An additional entrance leads to a basement that can function as an in-law suite, complete with a full bathroom, ensuring convenience and flexibility for any household.
For culinary enthusiasts, the property boasts a gourmet chef's kitchen equipped with high-end Viking appliances, including a convenient pot filler and warming drawer. The Subzero refrigerator/freezer and separate wine and beverage fridge provide everything you need for entertaining, making this kitchen a true culinary dream.
Step outside to discover stunning outdoor amenities. The luxurious inground pool features a serene waterfall, while the outdoor kitchen, complete with a built-in smoker, is perfect for summer gatherings with family and friends. A beautifully landscaped covered patio invites relaxation and enjoyment of the outdoors.
For those with an active lifestyle, the private Pickleball court offers endless opportunities for fun and fitness. The abundant fenced pasture space is ready for horses or cattle, catering to equestrian enthusiasts and farmers, making this property a versatile haven for outdoor lovers.
In addition to its recreational options, the estate ensures privacy and security with two gated entrances and towering Leland cypress trees lining the property. The impressive 2 car garage, along with an additional detached 4-car garage equipped with Sonos speakers, enhances the entertainment experience, allowing for gatherings and celebrations. Nature lovers will appreciate the beautifully landscaped paths that meander throughout the property, offering serene spots for picnics or quiet reflection. The grounds are adorned with fruit trees, including pear, apple, and peach, alongside thriving blueberry bushes, adding to the estate's charm.
This property also presents exceptional development potential. With two separate parcels included in the sale, the possibilities for expansion or new ventures are limitless, making it a fantastic investment opportunity.
This estate is not just a home; it's a lifestyle waiting to be embraced. Don't miss your chance to own a piece of paradise that combines luxury, privacy, and outdoor living. Properties of this caliber are rarely available for long, so seize the opportunity to make it yours today!
For sale
Price cut: $250.1K (5/21)
$899,900
669 Chandler Rd, Chickamauga, GA 30707
3beds
2,463sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1978
10.27 Acres Lot
$850,000 Zestimate®
$365/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Thriving blueberry bushesBeautifully landscaped covered patioHigh-end viking appliancesAbundant fenced pasture spaceTwo gated entrancesPrivate pickleball courtBeautifully landscaped paths
- 29 days |
- 973 |
- 33 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sandra Powell 423-595-6248,
simpliHOM,
Stephanie Headrick 423-653-6890,
simpliHOM
Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors,MLS#: 1533331
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
Features
- Has basement: Yes
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,463
- Total interior livable area: 2,463 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,595
- Finished area below ground: 868
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 7
- Parking features: Circular Driveway, Concrete, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Gated, Paver Block, RV Access/Parking, Garage Faces Side, Kitchen Level, Workshop in Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 6
- Carport spaces: 1
- Covered spaces: 7
Features
- Exterior features: Awning(s), Fire Pit, Gas Grill, Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Private Entrance, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, RV Hookup, Smart Light(s), Storage
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 10.27 Acres
Details
- Additional parcels included: parcel 0180 009A located at 665 Chandler Rd, Chickamauga, GA 30707
- Parcel number: 0180 009
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Block, Brick/Mortar
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1978
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $365/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $361,912
- Annual tax amount: $2,654
- Date on market: 4/24/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$850,000
$808,000 - $893,000
$2,693/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Price change | $899,900-21.7%$365/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,150,000$467/sqft |
Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1533331 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,767 -2.5% | $144,765 +10.8% |
| 2024 | $2,838 +3.9% | $130,685 +6.2% |
| 2023 | $2,732 +9.9% | $123,063 +20.5% |
| 2022 | $2,487 +2.4% | $102,157 +15.8% |
| 2021 | $2,428 +8% | $88,190 +12.8% |
| 2020 | $2,247 +0.8% | $78,206 |
| 2019 | $2,229 -2.6% | $78,206 +10.1% |
| 2018 | $2,288 0% | $71,009 |
| 2017 | $2,288 | $71,009 |
| 2016 | $2,288 +22.5% | $71,009 +12.5% |
| 2015 | $1,868 +12.7% | $63,098 |
| 2014 | $1,657 | $63,098 |
| 2013 | $1,657 | $63,098 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30707