Skip main navigation
Sold for $65,000
  • $65,000

    669 Clinton St, Reading, PA 19601

    3beds
    912sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $161,600 Zestimate®
    $71/sqft
    $1,394 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $161,600

    $141,000 - $181,000

    $1,394/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,394/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,394/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $357/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $357/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home located in Reading, PA. This cozy house features LVP flooring throughout, freshly painted walls, and new lighting fixtures. The open layout of the living spaces creates a bright and inviting atmosphere, perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. The kitchen is equipped with modern appliances and ample cabinet space for all your cooking needs. The bedrooms offer comfortable living spaces with plenty of natural light. With its convenient location and updated features, this house is the perfect place to call home. Contact us today to schedule a tour and make this house your own. Tenant pays all utilities

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 912 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 15530763333595

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Reading

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,425

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 08/16/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/3/2025Listing removed$1,425$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/12/2025Listed for rent$1,425+2.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/14/2024Listing removed$1,395$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/12/2024Listed for rent$1,395$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/21/2024Sold$65,000+160%$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/25/2022Sold$25,000$27/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$748 +1.5%$16,600
    2024$737 +1.6%$16,600
    2023$726 $16,600
    2022$726 $16,600
    2021$726 +1%$16,600
    2020$718 $16,600
    2019$718 $16,600
    2018$718 +0.7%$16,600
    2017$714 +75%$16,600
    2016$408 +8.7%$16,600
    2015$375 $16,600
    2014-- $16,600
    2013-- $16,600
    2012-- $16,600
    2011-- $16,600
    2010-- $16,600
    2009-- $16,600
    2008-- $16,600
    2007-- $16,600
    2006-- $16,600
    2005-- $16,600
    2004-- $16,600
    2003-- $16,600
    2002-- $16,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19601