Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $39,000

    669 Junction Rd, Bainbridge, NY 13733

    3beds
    960sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $70,200 Zestimate®
    $41/sqft
    $1,034 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $70,200

    $53,000 - $91,000

    $1,034/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,034/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,034/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $243/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $243/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Some TLC and cash will get you a nice comfy home for a very reasonable price. Sold AS IS, any inspections for buyers info only. 3-Bedrooms, 2-Full baths. Seller does not have an abstract of title or a motor vehicle title(for the mobile home) and will not provide either one. You will most likely need to be a CASH buyer or use a lender that holds all of their loans in house. Spectrum cable and high speed internet is available. Metal Roof was done in 2021. Kerosene heat. Call today to get in to see it before it is gone!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Suzanne Darling GRI 607-563-7012,

    EXIT Realty Homeward Bound

    Bought with:

    Lara L. Meyers, 10301214760

    Bluestone Country

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1508218MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Otsego-Delaware

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Other, See Remarks, Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 960
    • Total interior livable area: 960 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Open, Porch
    • Exterior features: Dirt Driveway
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    • Dimensions: 165 x 80
    Details
    • Parcel number: 245.0517.2
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Architectural style: Manufactured Home,Mobile Home
    • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Other, See Remarks
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1996

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Water Connected

DateEventPrice
    3/26/2024Sold$39,000-21.2%$41/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1508218 Report a problem
    3/21/2024Pending sale$49,500$52/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1508218 Report a problem
    2/9/2024Contingent$49,500$52/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1508218 Report a problem
    12/13/2023Price change$49,500-2.9%$52/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1508218 Report a problem
    12/1/2023Price change$51,000-7.3%$53/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1508218 Report a problem
    11/11/2023Price change$55,000-8.3%$57/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1508218 Report a problem
    11/4/2023Listed for sale$60,000+100%$63/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1508218 Report a problem
    4/12/2021Sold$30,000+0.3%$31/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #OD127813 Report a problem
    3/22/2021Pending sale$29,900$31/sqft
    Source: ODBR #127813 Report a problem
    3/15/2021Listed for sale$29,900$31/sqft
    Source: ODBR #127813 Report a problem
    2/11/2021Contingent$29,900$31/sqft
    Source: ODBR #127813 Report a problem
    2/11/2021Pending sale$29,900$31/sqft
    Source: ODBR #127813 Report a problem
    1/3/2021Contingent$29,900$31/sqft
    Source: ODBR #127813 Report a problem
    12/4/2020Pending sale$29,900$31/sqft
    Source: Country Squire Realty #127813 Report a problem
    11/11/2020Price change$29,900-14.3%$31/sqft
    Source: Country Squire Realty #127813 Report a problem
    10/12/2020Price change$34,900-12.5%$36/sqft
    Source: Country Squire Realty #127813 Report a problem
    9/16/2020Price change$39,900-20%$42/sqft
    Source: Country Squire Realty #127813 Report a problem
    8/27/2020Listed for sale$49,900+84.1%$52/sqft
    Source: Country Squire Realty #127813 Report a problem
    7/29/2020Sold$27,100-24.7%$28/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/30/2020Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/9/2020Sold$36,000-46.9%$38/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/26/2019Sold$67,793+88.3%$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/10/2019Listing removed$36,000$38/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/5/2019Price change$36,000-40.5%$38/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/14/2019Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/28/2007Sold$60,500+65.8%$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/29/1999Sold$36,500+192%$38/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/26/1995Sold$12,500$13/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $57,200
    2024-- $57,200
    2023-- $57,200
    2022-- $57,200
    2021-- $57,200
    2020-- $57,200
    2019-- $57,200
    2018-- $57,200
    2017$505 $57,200
    2016-- $57,200
    2015-- $57,200
    2014-- $57,200
    2013-- $57,200
    2012-- $57,200
    2011-- $57,200 +43%
    2010-- $40,000
    2009-- $40,000
    2008-- $40,000
    2007-- $40,000
    2006-- $40,000
    2005-- $40,000
    2004-- $40,000
    2003-- $40,000
    2002-- $40,000
    2001-- $40,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13733