669 NW 16th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33486
Home value
$750,000
$668,000 - $848,000
$5,045/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$5,045/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$5,045/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,226/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5,226/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Cynthia Anne Zayas-Bazan 5617565919,
The Keyes Company
Cynthia Anne Zayas-Bazan, 3417539
The Keyes Company
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Primary bedroom
- Description: Split Bedroom Floor Plan
- Level: Main
- Area: 175.95
- Dimensions: 11.5 X 15.3
Kitchen
- Description: Kitchen Open to Family Room
- Level: Main
- Area: 72.25
- Dimensions: 8.5 X 8.5
Living room
- Description: Living and Dining Area
- Level: Main
- Area: 179.4
- Dimensions: 15.6 X 11.5
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Windows: Blinds, Plantation Shutters
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,546
- Total interior livable area: 1,814 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split,One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Free Form, In Ground, Other, Pool Equipment
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Pool
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 8,722 sqft
- Features: Fruit Trees, Sprinklers Automatic, < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 06424724030140020
- Zoning: R1D(ci
- Special conditions: Listed As-Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Concrete, Stucco
- Roof: Concrete,Other,Tile
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1970
Details
- Builder model: Tranquil Pool Patio
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Sidewalks
Location
- Region: Boca Raton
- Subdivision: COUNTRY CLUB VILLAGE SEC B
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/10/2024 | Sold | $772,000-11.8%$426/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2024 | Pending sale | $874,900$482/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2024 | Price change | $874,900-1.5%$482/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2024 | Listed for sale | $887,900+557.7%$489/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/1994 | Sold | $135,000$74/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,322 +2.6% | $212,647 +3% |
| 2023 | $3,238 +1.4% | $206,453 +3% |
| 2022 | $3,193 +1.2% | $200,440 +3% |
| 2021 | $3,155 +1.6% | $194,602 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $3,105 +1.3% | $191,915 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $3,067 | $187,600 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $3,067 +5.6% | $184,102 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $2,905 +1.4% | $180,315 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $2,866 +0.8% | $176,606 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $2,843 -2% | $175,378 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $2,903 +1.6% | $173,986 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $2,857 +0.6% | $171,415 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $2,839 +2.4% | $168,550 +3% |
| 2011 | $2,773 +2.6% | $163,641 +1.5% |
| 2010 | $2,703 +8.3% | $161,223 +2.7% |
| 2009 | $2,496 +9.2% | $156,984 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $2,286 -5.6% | $156,827 +3% |
| 2007 | $2,422 -5.1% | $152,259 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $2,553 | $148,545 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $144,218 +3% |
| 2004 | $1,279 +833.3% | $140,017 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $137 -94.3% | $137,406 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $2,392 +0.2% | $134,186 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $2,387 +3.9% | $132,073 +3% |
| 2000 | $2,298 +13.9% | $128,226 -1.3% |
| 1999 | $2,017 | $129,916 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 33486