Discover the perfect blend of style and practicality in this stunning single-story home at Diamond Bar East! This spacious four-bedroom, two-bathroom home offers an expansive open-concept floor plan that maximizes space and natural light, creating an inviting atmosphere. The heart of the home is a chef-ready kitchen with a large island, ideal for meal prep, casual dining, or entertaining guests. The private master suite is a true retreat, thoughtfully set apart from the rest of the home for added tranquility. It features a generous walk-in closet and elegant en-suite bathroom, offering the perfect space to unwind. On the other side of the home, two additional bedrooms share a full bathroom, providing privacy for family members or guests. This home also boasts a large laundry room, making daily tasks easier and more organized. Step outside to the covered back patio, ideal for gatherings or simply relaxing in your own private space.Included are a variety of impressive upgrades at no extra cost, including energy-efficient Whirlpool® appliances, beautiful granite countertops, designer wood cabinetry with crown molding, a Wi-Fi-enabled garage door opener, and more. With these features, this home is a true gem for any growing family. Schedule your tour of the Imperial plan today!
Active
Price increase: $2K (5/7)
$571,900
6691 Snedigar Road, Riverbank, CA 95367
4beds
1,831sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2024
5,235.91 Square Feet Lot
$572,200 Zestimate®
$312/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Generous walk-in closetPrivate master suiteElegant en-suite bathroomBeautiful granite countertopsExpansive open-concept floor planSpacious four-bedroom two-bathroom homeCovered back patio
- 24 days |
- 82 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jeanine M Roach DRE #02055587 916-407-7796,
LGI Realty - California, Inc. 916-407-7796
Source: BAREIS,MLS#: 226051143
Originating MLS: Sonoma
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Ground Floor
- Level: Main
Bedroom
- Level: Main
Primary bathroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Low-Flow Toilet(s), Granite, Double Vanity
Bathroom
- Features: Tub w/Shower Over, Low-Flow Toilet(s), Granite
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Features: Dining/Living Combo
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Island w/Sink, Granite Counters, Pantry Closet, Breakfast Area
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Refrigerator
- Laundry: Hookups Only, Ground Floor, Electric
Features
- Storage
- Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
- Windows: Screens, Low Emissivity Windows, Weather Stripped, Dual Pane Partial
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,831
- Total interior livable area: 1,831 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Inside Entrance, Uncovered Parking Spaces 2+, Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Attached, Private, Paved
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Fenced,Wood,Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 5,235.91 Square Feet
- Features: Low Maintenance, Landscape Front, Street Lights, Shape Regular, Curb(s)/Gutter(s), Curb(s), Cul-De-Sac, Sprinklers In Front, Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter
Details
- Parcel number: 062038015000
- Zoning: Residential
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Masonry Reinforced, Wood, Wall Insulation, Stucco, Fiber Cement, Concrete, Cement Siding, Ceiling Insulation, Brick
- Foundation: Slab, Concrete
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2024
Details
- Builder name: LGI Homes - California, LLC
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Other
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Meter on Site
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities, Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Cable Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Windows, Water Heater, Thermostat, Roof, Appliances
- Energy generation: Solar
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Diamond Bar East
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Riverbank
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $312/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $123,672
- Annual tax amount: $5,405
- Date on market: 4/23/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$572,200
$544,000 - $601,000
$2,726/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $571,900+0.4%$312/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $569,900$311/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Pending sale | $569,900$311/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $569,900-3.4%$311/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Listing removed | $589,900$322/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Price change | $589,900-2.3%$322/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Price change | $603,900-0.8%$330/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $608,900$333/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2025 | Listing removed | $608,900$333/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2025 | Price change | $608,900+1%$333/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2025 | Price change | $602,900+0.7%$329/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $598,900$327/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2025 | Listing removed | $598,900$327/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2025 | Price change | $598,900+0.3%$327/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2025 | Price change | $596,900-0.7%$326/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $600,900$328/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,405 +36.4% | $123,672 +6.2% |
| 2024 | $3,963 | $116,424 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 95367