6692 Jones Rd, North Branch, MI 48461
Home value
$179,400
$133,000 - $244,000
$1,281/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,281/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,281/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,148/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,148/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Cody Bonner 810-627-1218,
B & B Realty Solutions
Lilli Modreski, 6501447224
Keller Williams First
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 13 X 14
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 X 10
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 X 10
Primary bathroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 48
- Dimensions: 6 X 8
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 70
- Dimensions: 7 X 10
Dining room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 X 10
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Area: 77
- Dimensions: 11 X 7
Laundry
- Level: Entry
- Area: 60
- Dimensions: 10 X 6
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Energy Star Qualified Dryer, Energy Star Qualified Washer, Free Standing Gas Oven, Free Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Wine Cooler
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
Features
- High Speed Internet
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,269 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,269
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.45 Acres
- Dimensions: 101 x 189
- Features: Near Golf Course
Details
- Additional structures: Gazebo, Sheds
- Parcel number: 01620001900
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Architectural style: Manufacturedwo Land
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1998
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detectors
Location
- Region: North Branch
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Usda Loan,Va Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/27/2026 | Sold | $178,500-3.5%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/2025 | Pending sale | $185,000$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2025 | Price change | $185,000-5.1%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2025 | Price change | $195,000-4.9%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $205,000+11.5%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2023 | Pending sale | $183,900$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/3/2023 | Listed for sale | $183,900-3.2%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2022 | Price change | $189,900-5%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/12/2022 | Listed for sale | $199,900+75.8%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2022 | Sold | $113,690+3.4%$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2022 | Pending sale | $110,000$87/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2022 | Listed for sale | $110,000+358.3%$87/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2010 | Sold | $24,000-3.6%$19/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2010 | Price change | $24,900-78%$20/sqft |
Source: Fannie Mae #210072207 Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2010 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2010 | Sold | $113,326$89/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,145 +73.9% | $73,900 +1.4% |
| 2024 | $1,809 +31.1% | $72,900 +12.7% |
| 2023 | $1,380 +8.5% | $64,700 +17.2% |
| 2022 | $1,272 +0.9% | $55,200 +3.8% |
| 2021 | $1,261 | $53,200 +7.3% |
| 2020 | -- | $49,600 -7% |
| 2018 | $1,245 +0.6% | $53,331 +0.6% |
| 2017 | $1,237 | $53,000 +8% |
| 2016 | -- | $49,061 |
| 2015 | -- | -- |
| 2014 | -- | $44,100 -12.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $50,649 +3.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $49,024 -1.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $49,690 +6.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $46,618 -19.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $57,960 -9.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $63,967 +3.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $61,787 +1.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $60,906 +3.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $58,988 +2.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $57,684 |
| 2003 | -- | $57,684 +2.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $56,345 +22.3% |
| 2001 | -- | $46,073 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 48461