6697 Nelson Rd, Canastota, NY 13032
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,179/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,179/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,179/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,104/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,104/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Matthew Salvagno 315-682-7197,
Hunt Real Estate ERA
Naijiao Zhai, 10401335334
Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Gas, Baseboard, Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Home Office, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Skylights, Natural Woodwork, In-Law Floorplan, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Workshop
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Windows: Skylight(s)
- Basement: Full,Finished,Walk-Out Access,Sump Pump
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,502
- Total interior livable area: 4,502 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Heated Garage, Workshop in Garage, Circular Driveway, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck, Open, Porch
- Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Gravel Driveway
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Slope View
Lot
- Size: 2.05 Acres
- Dimensions: 325 x 275
- Features: Other, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, See Remarks
Details
- Parcel number: 25380005100000020160000000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Stone
- Roof: Architectural,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1900
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Connected, Public
- Utilities for property: Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Canastota
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Sold | $425,000-5.6%$94/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Pending sale | $450,000$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Contingent | $450,000$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $450,000$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Contingent | $450,000$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Price change | $450,000-5.3%$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $475,000$106/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Listing removed | $475,000$106/sqft |
Source: HUNT ERA Real Estate #S1639219 Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2025 | Price change | $475,000-5%$106/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/8/2025 | Price change | $499,900-4.8%$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $525,000$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2018 | -- | $225,000 |
| 2017 | $7,609 | $225,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $225,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $225,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $225,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $225,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $225,000 +28.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $175,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $175,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $175,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $175,000 +16.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $150,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $150,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $150,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $150,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $150,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $150,000 +100% |
| 2001 | -- | $75,000 +50% |
| 2000 | -- | $50,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 13032