Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $350,000

    66A South Rd, Londonderry, NH 03053

    2beds
    1,060sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $350,000 Zestimate®
    $330/sqft
    $2,189 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $350,000

    $315,000 - $389,000

    $2,189/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,189/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,189/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,256/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,256/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Amazing 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath duplex for Rent! Available early May! Showcasings by appointment only! Please submit an application prior to scheduling a tour. - Walkout basement - Newly renovated bathroom - New stove/oven, microwave, dishwasher, washer, and dryer - Off street parking for 1 vehicle and 1 more in garage! (plenty of extra room off street too for company!) - Brand new water heater - Vinyl flooring throughout, new rug in stairway - Entire apartment newly painted - Large shared backyard - 5 minutes from Route 93 - Minutes from grocery stores, restaurants, and home goods stores *Please read requirements* Applicant's monthly household income must exceed 2.5x the rent. All income must be from a verifiable source. Unverified income will not be considered. Applicant's must receive positive references from all previous landlords for the previous 3 years. Applicant may not have any evictions or unpaid judgements from previous landlords. Applicant must exhibit a responsible financial life. Credit score must be a minimum of 600. A background check will be conducted on all applicants over 18. Applicant's background must exhibit a pattern of responsibility. Only 2 adult tenants allowed per 1 Bedroom. Please submit an application prior to scheduling a tour. 12 month lease, security deposit and pet deposit (as required) due at signing. Tenant pays gas/electric/cable. Water/Sewer/trash/recycling included.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Window Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,060 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Cable not included in rent, Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Baseboard

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,400

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2026Listing removed$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/17/2026Listed for rent$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/9/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2024Price change$2,400-4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/21/2024Listed for rent$2,500+31.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/8/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/8/2022Listed for rent$1,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 03053