Check out 67 Culler Rd, Weirton, WV 26062! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers plenty of space, an attached garage, and a convenient location close to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. Inside, you’ll find a layout full of potential, ready for your personal updates and finishing touches. Whether you’re looking for a home to make your own or an opportunity to invest, this property offers great value and room to grow. Don’t miss your chance to explore all the possibilities this Weirton home has to offer!
Contingent
Price cut: $5K (5/1)
$75,000
67 Culler Rd, Weirton, WV 26062
3beds
1,302sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1952
0.34 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$58/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Attached garage
- 53 days |
- 2,403 |
- 124 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Dylan Donovall 304-906-2501 rrgllc304@gmail.com,
Raymond Realty Group, LLC.
Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5196896
Originating MLS: Parkersburg Area Association of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Heating
- Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Basement: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,302
- Total interior livable area: 1,302 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,302
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: W43D 0122 0000 0000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 1952
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $58/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $57,300
- Annual tax amount: $230
- Date on market: 3/30/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 57 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $75,000-6.3%$58/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $80,000-5.9%$61/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $85,000+214.8%$65/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/29/1993 | Sold | $27,000$21/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $228 +4.1% | $34,380 |
| 2024 | $219 +0.1% | $34,380 |
| 2023 | $219 -1.5% | $34,380 |
| 2022 | $223 +5.4% | $34,380 +2.3% |
| 2021 | $211 | $33,600 +3.9% |
| 2020 | -- | $32,340 +2.5% |
| 2019 | $181 +7.4% | $31,560 +2.7% |
| 2018 | $169 -46.1% | $30,720 +3.4% |
| 2017 | $312 -33.6% | $29,700 |
| 2016 | $471 +3.8% | $29,700 +4.2% |
| 2015 | $453 +11.2% | $28,500 +4.6% |
| 2014 | $408 | $27,240 +4.1% |
| 2013 | $408 | $26,160 +2.3% |
| 2012 | $408 +0.3% | $25,560 |
| 2011 | $407 +11.5% | $25,560 |
| 2010 | $365 -3.6% | $25,560 -3.6% |
| 2009 | $378 +3.8% | $26,520 |
| 2008 | $365 +0% | $26,520 |
| 2007 | $364 -1.6% | $26,520 -0.9% |
| 2006 | $370 -0.7% | $26,760 |
| 2005 | $373 | $26,760 +4.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $25,620 |
| 2003 | -- | $25,620 -6.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $27,420 |
| 2001 | -- | $27,420 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 26062