Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $545,000

    67 Deerfield Ridge Drive, Groton, CT 06355

    4beds
    1,995sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $273/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Picture perfect in Mystic! This three bedroom, two bath home sits on a lovely flat lot in a great location. If you're looking for the comfort of a true neighborhood, the ease of proximity to amenities, and just an all-around great house, look no further. Current owners just added square footage by finishing the lower level. Aside from that, there are two other 'cherries on top' - the massive six car garage with sky high ceilings or the beautiful inground pool which you'll be in just in time for summer season!
    19 days
    |
    2,046
    |
    120
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    The Anchor Team At Compass Connecticut, LLC,

    Heather W. Gianacoplos (860)908-4705,

    Compass Connecticut, LLC 860-572-9099

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24169567MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Freezer, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
      Features
      • Basement: Full,Finished
      • Attic: Access Via Hatch
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,995
      • Total interior livable area: 1,995 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,575
      • Finished area below ground: 420

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Vinyl, In Ground
      • Fencing: Full
      Lot
      • Size: 0.33 Acres
      • Features: Subdivided, Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1959212
      • Zoning: RU-40

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape Cod
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1996

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $273/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $285,110
      • Annual tax amount: $7,786
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Pending sale$545,000$273/sqft
        Source: Smart MLS #24169567 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$545,000+29.8%$273/sqft
        Source: Smart MLS #24169567 Report a problem
        5/8/2023Sold$420,000-1.2%$211/sqft
        Source: Smart MLS #170551716 Report a problem
        3/24/2023Contingent$425,000$213/sqft
        Source: Smart MLS #170551716 Report a problem
        3/15/2023Listed for sale$425,000+172.4%$213/sqft
        Source: Smart MLS #170551716 Report a problem
        10/10/2018Sold$156,000-4.9%$78/sqft
        Source: Smart MLS #170069581 Report a problem
        9/3/2018Pending sale$164,000$82/sqft
        Source: Carrington Real Estate Service #170069581 Report a problem
        8/4/2018Price change$164,000-8.8%$82/sqft
        7/6/2018Price change$179,900-10%$90/sqft
        6/5/2018Price change$199,900-7%$100/sqft
        5/14/2018Price change$214,900-4.4%$108/sqft
        5/12/2018Price change$224,900+4.7%$113/sqft
        Source: Carrington Real Estate Services #170069581 Report a problem
        5/10/2018Price change$214,900-4.4%$108/sqft
        4/7/2018Listed for sale$224,900+101.7%$113/sqft
        9/27/1996Sold$111,490$56/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,786 +6.8%$285,110
        2024$7,293 +13.6%$285,110 +9%
        2023$6,419 +7.1%$261,660 +6.3%
        2022$5,995 +32.3%$246,190 +56.9%
        2021$4,530 -2.5%$156,870 -3.6%
        2020$4,648 +4.5%$162,680
        2019$4,449 +1%$162,680
        2018$4,404 +1.9%$162,680
        2017$4,324 +1.1%$162,680 -6.1%
        2016$4,276 +3.5%$173,250
        2015$4,132 +2.9%$173,250
        2014$4,016 -1.4%$173,250
        2013$4,075 +4%$173,250
        2012$3,919 -5.3%$173,250 -11.7%
        2011$4,137 +2.3%$196,140
        2010$4,044 +2.3%$196,140
        2009$3,952 +8.5%$196,140
        2008$3,644 +44%--
        2006$2,530 +4.8%$105,210
        2005$2,415 +1.5%$105,210
        2004$2,380 -0.6%$105,210
        2003$2,394 +9.9%$105,210 +27.7%
        2001$2,179 -18.3%$82,390 -3.8%
        2000$2,667 $85,610

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Old Mystic

          Getting around

          31 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          32 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable