Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $25K (2/25)
    $425,000

    67 E Rattling Run Rd, Mickleton, NJ 08056

    --beds
    --baths
    8.58Acres
    : 
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    8.58 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Rural charmExpansive parcel
    Great location—great potential! Approximately 9 acres in Mickleton, East Greenwich Twp. Imagine your custom home, hobby farm, gardens, or future retreat on this expansive parcel. Enjoy rural charm with easy access to shopping, dining, and major highways. Buyer to obtain and verify all township approvals and requirements.
    196 days
    |
    30
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sam Lepore 856-297-6827,

    Keller Williams Realty - Moorestown,

    Co-Listing Agent: James Depasquale Jr 267-760-0587,

    Keller Williams Realty - Moorestown

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJGL2065728MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 8.58 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 030110700005
      • Zoning: RES
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: No Septic Approved, No Sewer System

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $91,500
      • Annual tax amount: $2,916
      • Date on market: 10/28/2025
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

DateEventPrice
        4/13/2026Pending sale$425,000
        Source: Bright MLS #NJGL2065728 Report a problem
        2/25/2026Price change$425,000-5.6%
        Source: Bright MLS #NJGL2065728 Report a problem
        12/22/2025Price change$450,000-5.3%
        Source: Bright MLS #NJGL2065728 Report a problem
        11/29/2025Price change$475,000-5%
        Source: Bright MLS #NJGL2065728 Report a problem
        11/15/2025Price change$500,000-16.7%
        Source: Bright MLS #NJGL2065728 Report a problem
        10/28/2025Listed for sale$600,000+60%
        Source: Bright MLS #NJGL2065728 Report a problem
        3/31/2025Sold$375,000-16.7%
        Source: Bright MLS #NJGL2052624 Report a problem
        3/27/2025Pending sale$450,000
        Source: Bright MLS #NJGL2052624 Report a problem
        1/31/2025Listed for sale$450,000
        Source: Bright MLS #NJGL2052624 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,841/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2065
        Property taxes
        $776
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 08056

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable