Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $269,000

    67 Helton Rd, Cleveland, GA 30528

    3beds
    1,042sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2008
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $269,500 Zestimate®
    $258/sqft
    $1,503 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $269,500

    $256,000 - $283,000

    $1,503/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,503/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,503/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,551/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,551/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Conveniently located near White County schools, grocery stores, restaurants, and the bypass, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch style home offers affordable, financeable living with the ease of single level entry. The open concept layout creates a comfortable flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas, making the space both functional and inviting. With a practical floor plan and plenty of potential, this home is a great opportunity to add your personal touch and truly make it your own.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Logan Owens,

    Maximum One Premier Realtors 470-400-9877,

    Kelly Arceo,

    Maximum One Premier Realtors

    Bought with:

    NON-MLS NMLS

    Non FMLS Member

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7746511MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Kitchen
    • Features: Pantry, Pantry Walk-In, Cabinets White
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,042
    • Total interior livable area: 1,042 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,042
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Full Bath
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Front Porch, Covered
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 048A 206
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle,Other
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2008

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

• Region: Cleveland
    • Subdivision: Stoney Crk Ph 01

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: FHA,Cash,Conventional,USDA Loan,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Concrete, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Sold$269,000$258/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7746511 Report a problem
    4/4/2026Pending sale$269,000$258/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10724264 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Listed for sale$269,000+75.8%$258/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10724264 Report a problem
    11/16/2018Sold$153,000-4.3%$147/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6101368 Report a problem
    11/16/2018Pending sale$159,900$153/sqft
    Source: Chris McCall Realty #8483625 Report a problem
    11/12/2018Listed for sale$159,900$153/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Lanier Partners #6077718 Report a problem
    10/24/2018Pending sale$159,900$153/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Lanier Partner #8459384 Report a problem
    10/4/2018Price change$159,900-3%$153/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Lanier Partners #8459384 Report a problem
    9/30/2018Price change$164,900-2.9%$158/sqft
    9/27/2018Listed for sale$169,900+37%$163/sqft
    3/20/2014Sold$124,000+189%$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/1/2007Sold$42,900$41/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,142 +4.5%$83,580 +5.6%
    2024$2,049 +4.7%$79,140 +12.1%
    2023$1,958 +13.7%$70,576 +18%
    2022$1,722 +5%$59,824 +19.4%
    2021$1,639 +4.1%$50,084 +8.4%
    2020$1,575 -0.4%$46,208
    2019$1,582 +0.8%$46,208 +0.8%
    2018$1,569 +11.4%$45,848 +7.3%
    2017$1,409 0%$42,724
    2016$1,409 $42,724

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30528