Rare Opportunity - Hidden Gem < than a mile to downtown Blue Ridge. Many options to enjoy the N GA mountains whether with family/friends and/or with an already adorable short term rental in place downstairs.
*Hardie Board exterior
*Built in 2018
*2 suites on main floor
*Laundry on main floor
*2 large back decks (1 screened/Porchlife vinyl sliders)
*2 kitchens
*Carport
*Established Airbnb in part of the lower level
*HOA $150 a year for road maintenance
Tucked away less than a mile from downtown Blue Ridge, this hidden gem offers the perfect blend of privacy, convenience and income potential. Situated on 0.82 acres behind the Mineral Springs Walking Trail.
Enjoy breathtaking sunsets with a touch of mountain views while enjoying the oversized kitchen that is a dream for entertainers or foodies. It’s complete with abundant cabinetry, built in/pull-out spice racks and generous prep space w/prep sink and 2 convenient pull out double trashcan drawers along with a raised dishwasher for added ease and comfort.
The main level boasts 2 suites. The primary suite has the washer/dryer in the large bathroom just steps from the walk-in closet. Also located in the primary suite is a 2nd walk-in closet.
On each floor, there are large back decks. On the main level you can unwind year-round on the enclosed 365 porch with vinyl sliders—an ideal retreat in every season. The living space is just like being in a tree house. Tons of windows and light!
The covered carport keeps you dry during those rainy days and your car frost free during the winter. The property’s garden-friendly layout invites outdoor enthusiasts to create their own oasis and enjoy what surprises pop up that I have already planted.
The lower level also offers a private studio suite with a proven Airbnb rental history and repeat guests. It features a king bed, living area, kitchen, washer/dryer, private entrance, deck, and fire pit—perfect for income, guests, or multi-generational living. Read reviews, people love it!
Feel free to call me about my home for private showing while the dogwoods are in full swing.
Bedrooms/baths are virtually staged.
For sale by owner
$675,000
67 High Point Trl, Blue Ridge, GA 30513
3beds
2,744sqft
Est.:
SingleFamily
Built in 2018
0.82 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$246/sqft
$12/mo HOA
What's special
Hardie board exteriorAbundant cabinetryLaundry on main floor
What the owner loves about this home
I love how close I am to downtown Blue Ridge, the lake, tons of hiking trails and waterfalls. While you still feel like you are in the mountains, but convenient to everything. The vinyl sliders on the back deck make it everyone's favorite spot of the home. I sit out there every day. Having the Mineral Springs Walking Trail around the corner makes for a great neighborhood stroll or cruise up to the Swan Drive-In and catch a flick!
- 33 days |
- 566 |
- 21 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (404) 434-8500
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Heat pump, Electric, Propane / Butane
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
- Basement: Finished
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,744 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Carport
Features
- Exterior features: Shingle, Stone, Wood products, Cement / Concrete
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain
Lot
- Size: 0.82 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 004400916
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2018
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $12 monthly
Location
- Region: Blue Ridge
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $246/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $540,149
- Annual tax amount: $1,677
- Date on market: 4/13/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,876/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $675,000+5525%$246/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2015 | Sold | $12,000+140%$4/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2013 | Sold | $5,000$2/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,677 +7.7% | $216,060 +23.6% |
| 2023 | $1,556 -0.8% | $174,802 -1% |
| 2022 | $1,569 +13.8% | $176,480 +76% |
| 2021 | $1,378 -3.6% | $100,299 |
| 2020 | $1,430 +32.4% | $100,299 +34.9% |
| 2019 | $1,080 +1125.5% | $74,327 +1199.4% |
| 2018 | $88 | $5,720 |
| 2017 | $88 +8.1% | $5,720 |
| 2016 | $82 | $5,720 |
| 2015 | $82 -19.7% | $5,720 |
| 2014 | $102 +185.2% | $5,720 |
| 2013 | $36 | $5,720 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30513